Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-4)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - ILR: The Defiant Requiem
1:00 PM - Storyplay (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
4:00 PM - A.L.T.A. STEAM (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - ILR: A Survey of Medieval History for Older Adults
4:00 PM - Young Poets (Ages 4-10)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Little Ninja Storytime with Kicks Karate (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Earth Day (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Exploring Explorers (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Choose Civility: Sensory Friendly Hangout (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Teen Squad! (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Don't Try This at Home (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Frederick Reads: The Immigrant Experience
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - All Tied Up
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Teen Book Club (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Preschool Fun (Ages 2-5)
2:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
4:00 PM - Babysitting 101 with Frederick County 4-H (Ages 11-18)
4:00 PM - Green STEAM (Ages 4-10)
4:00 PM - Innovative & Accessible STEAM Family Program with LBPH & FutureMakers (Ages 5-10)
5:30 PM - International Escape Room/Game Night (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - PJ Storytime (Ages 0-10)
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Little Architects with DUPLO(R) and LEGO(R) (Ages 0-6)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-5): Bugs!
2:00 PM - Musical Instruments (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-10)
3:30 PM - Virtual Reality with Oculus Rift (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Babysitting 101 with Frederick County 4-H (Ages 11-18)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
4:30 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Small Business Help: Be Noticed!
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
7:00 PM - Roots of Freedom: The Manumission Deeds of Frederick County
7:00 PM - Teen BINGO (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - On-site at Catoctin Mountain Park: Storytime and Hike (Ages 3+)
10:05 AM - Baby Art (Ages 9-18 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - The Dancing Bookworm: Music, Movement, and Books with Dance Unlimited (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Movie Matinee: Incredibles 2
11:00 AM - Whodunit?: A-Z Mysteries Club (Grades K-2)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Art Appreciation for Teens II (Grades 6-9)
1:00 PM - Stranger Things Escape Room (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Kinetic Creatures: Innovative & Accessible STEAM Family Program with LBPH & FutureMakers (Ages 5-10)
2:00 PM - Mini Gardeners (Ages 3-6)
2:00 PM - School's Out: STEM Drop-in Session (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - The Revenge of Frankentoys (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - Frederick Reads: Human Library
10:00 AM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library's Spring 2019 Booksale
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
10:05 AM - Stories and Stations (Ages 3-8)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (Grades K-Adult)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - STEAM Cafe Drop-in (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Recycled Art (Ages 4-10)
National Library Week
1:00 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library's Spring 2019 Booksale
1:05 PM - Princess Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - MPT Indie Lens Pop-up: "Charm City", A Film By Marilyn Ness
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-4)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - ILR: The Defiant Requiem
1:00 PM - Storyplay (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
4:00 PM - CAM Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - ILR: A Survey of Medieval History for Older Adults
4:00 PM - STEM Monday (Grades 3-8)
4:00 PM - Young Poets (Ages 4-10)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - On-site at Frederick County Health Department: Snuggles and Stories (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
12:30 PM - The 90s Club: Old Dogs, New Tricks
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Healthy and Happy Kiddos with Essential Oils
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Earth Day (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Exploring Explorers (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 9-12)
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Build a Droid (Grades 6-12)
6:15 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - Don't Try This at Home (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Poetry Out Loud
7:00 PM - The Spies Next Door: OSS Training Camps on the Mountain
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Art for Adults
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Teen Time (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Preschool Fun (Ages 2-5)
2:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
4:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Green STEAM (Ages 4-10)
4:30 PM - Virtual Reality at the Library: Explore Space with Google Expeditions (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Librarian in Training (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Slime Lab (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Family LEGO(R) Night
7:00 PM - Friends of the Edward F. Fry Memorial Library Monthly Meeting
7:00 PM - Monocacy Archeological Society
10:00 AM - Offsite Storytime with the Easter Bunny (Ages 0-5)
10:00 AM - On-site at Brunswick Senior Center: VR Experience
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Growing Up WILD: Exploring Color Walk (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-5): Bird Nests
2:00 PM - Choose Civility: Gardening Group
2:00 PM - Musical Instruments (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM - crEATe (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
4:30 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - High School Book Club (Grades 9-12)
6:30 PM - Small Space Herb Gardening
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Author Event: Edible Landscaping: Have Your Yard and Eat it Too
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Grant Seeker's Presents: Metrics for Grant Writing
10:45 AM - Play Date! Playgroup for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
11:00 AM - Whodunit?: A-Z Mysteries Club (Grades K-2)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Art Appreciation for Teens II (Grades 6-9)
2:00 PM - Mini Gardeners (Ages 3-6)
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Meet-Up (Grades 6-12)
3:45 PM - Middle School Book Club (Grades 6-8)
10:00 AM - Choose Civility: Thurmont Greenfest
10:00 AM - Offsite Storytime with the Easter Bunny (Ages 0-5)
10:05 AM - Hello Holidays: An "EGGS"traordinary Adventure (Ages 3-8)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Unplugged! Celebrating Screen-Free Week with Kids
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Choose Civility: Egg Rock Painting
2:00 PM - Recycled Art (Ages 4-10)
2:00 PM - Teen and Young Adult Job Fair (Ages 16-21)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League
2:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Tips for Dungeon Masters
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-4)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - ILR: The Defiant Requiem
1:00 PM - Storyplay (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
4:00 PM - ILR: A Survey of Medieval History for Older Adults
4:00 PM - Lawyer in the Library
4:00 PM - Writers' Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Young Poets (Ages 4-10)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Frederick Reads 2019 - Cristina Henriquez
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - Frederick Reads 2019 - Cristina Henriquez
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Escape Room (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Earth Day (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Exploring Explorers (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Poetry (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - 2020 Census
6:00 PM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesday (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Don't Try This at Home (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Library Safari (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Chalk Couture
11:30 AM - Creative Crafting
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM Club (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Preschool Fun (Ages 2-5)
2:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
4:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Green STEAM (Ages 4-10)
4:30 PM - Escape Room (Grades K-5)
5:45 PM - Yogamour: Good Will Yoga Class
6:00 PM - Bullying in our Community
6:30 PM - PJ Storytime (Ages 0-10)
6:45 PM - Urbana Friends' Bookclub
10:00 AM - Offsite Storytime with the Easter Bunny (Ages 0-5)
10:05 AM - Elements of Art (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Playdough Playtime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Color Fun STEM (Ages 3-10)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-5): Constellations
1:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Spring Bunny Egg Hunt (Ages 0-10)
2:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - Poetry (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - School's Out: Art Zone (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Choose Civility:2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
3:30 PM - Teen Game Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
4:30 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Wii Party (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Smartphones 101
6:30 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Happy Trails: Hiking in Frederick County
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Whodunit?: A-Z Mysteries Club (Grades K-2)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - A.L.T.A. School's Out (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - School's Out: Building Challenges (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Mini Gardeners (Ages 3-6)
2:00 PM - School's Out: OPEN STEM (Grades K-5)
10:00 AM - Hello Holidays: Community Egg Hunt
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:15 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Recycled Robot Art (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Maryland Writer's Association Meeting
1:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
2:00 PM - Recycled Art (Ages 4-10)
All Day - Easter - Libraries Closed
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-4)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - A.L.T.A. School's Out (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Expungement Clinic
1:00 PM - ILR: The Defiant Requiem
1:00 PM - Storyplay (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School's Out: Movie Mania: TROLLS (Rated PG)
2:30 PM - Innovative & Accessible STEAM Family Program with LBPH & FutureMakers (Ages 5-10)
3:00 PM - Take a Virtual Vacation! (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - ILR: A Survey of Medieval History for Older Adults
4:00 PM - STEM Monday (Grades 3-8)
4:00 PM - Young Poets (Ages 4-10)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - On-site at Frederick County Health Department: Snuggles and Stories (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Earth Day (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Babysitting 101 with Frederick County 4-H (Ages 14-18)
4:00 PM - Exploring Explorers (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Escape Room (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesday (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Don't Try This at Home (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Beekeeping 101
11:30 AM - Senior Services for Older Adults and Adults with Disabilities
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Teen Art & Writing Club (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Preschool Fun (Ages 2-5)
2:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
4:00 PM - Babysitting 101 with Frederick County 4-H (Ages 14-18)
4:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Green STEAM (Ages 4-10)
4:30 PM - Minecraft (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Family STEM Night (K-5)
6:00 PM - On-site at McClintock Distilling: A Taste of Gin Through History
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Family Paint Night
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Easy Peasy Art Time (Ages 2-6)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-5): Animals that Glow!
2:00 PM - All About Plants (Ages 0-6)
2:00 PM - Choose Civility: Gardening Group
2:00 PM - Escape Room (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM - Adventures in Green Screen (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Babysitting 101 with Frederick County 4-H (Ages 14-18)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
4:30 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Frederick Reads: Our Shared History: Coming to America (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Learning with Rosetta Stone and Lynda.com
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Whodunit?: A-Z Mysteries Club (Grades K-2)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - The Very Hungry Caterpillar 50th Birthday Party (Ages 2-7)
2:00 PM - Mini Gardeners (Ages 3-6)
3:00 PM - A.L.T.A. Gaming (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Meet Up
10:00 AM - Choose Civility: Middletown Green Expo
10:00 AM - On-site at Baker Park Children's Festival: Visit the Bookmobile and Story Path (Ages 0-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Story Lab (Grades K-5)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Plaque Your House: A Property Research Primer
2:00 PM - Recycled Art (Ages 4-10)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League
2:00 PM - Author Event: Meghan Gurdon
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - TweenCrafts (Grades 4-6)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-4)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Storyplay (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Curious Minds: Gentle Yoga to You
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
4:00 PM - A.L.T.A. STEAM (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Young Poets (Ages 4-10)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Earth Day (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Exploring Explorers (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Screen-Free Fun (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Screen-Free Fun (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesday (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Don't Try This at Home (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Frederick Reads: Researching Your Foreign Ancestors
7:00 PM - Poetry in Two Voices