Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Offsite Preschool Storytime at Memorial Park with Middletown Resident Trooper (Ages 3-5)
10:00 AM - Tech Thursday @ the Senior Center
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime at Glade Link Farms (Ages 0-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Thursday Morning Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
1:00 PM - STEM Friends (Ages 4-6)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM: Engineering Challenge (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Hands on Art (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Grades K-6)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
6:00 PM - First Time Car Buying Tips with Second Chances Garage (Grades 9-12)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
6:30 PM - Parents & Teens: Growing Stronger Together (Gr 6-12)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland (Ages 0-36 Months)
11:00 AM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
3:00 PM - Teen STEM Lab (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Discover Space Kick-off
9:00 AM - Purple Martins
10:05 AM - Live Animal Storytime with Green Meadows Petting Farm (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Chess (Grades 4-12)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (Grades 3 - Adult)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym!: Teens Only Edition (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - First Art for Little Ones (Ages 18-36 months)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Discover Space: Space Explorers (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Preschool Pet Show (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Growing A Better World: Gardening Fun! (Grades K-5)
2:30 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Fairy Tale STEM (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Blacksmithing with Ms. Caitlin
6:30 PM - Discover Space: Storytime from Space (Ages 4-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Make Way for Ducklings Discovery Creek Walk (Ages 2-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Tinkertime (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Beading with Sue (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Exam Jam Plus Fun (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Make It (Grades K-8)
5:00 PM - Community Forum Night - Red Cross
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Meet a Princess Night (Ages 3-10)
6:30 PM - Nighttime on the Deck (Ages 2+)
10:00 AM - How to Start and Maintain a Nonprofit in Maryland
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime Parade
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - From Pulp to Paper (Grades 6-12)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Knit 2Gether
1:00 PM - FCC ILR course: Medically Curious (10 sessions)
1:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - Pokefan (Grades K-8)
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
4:30 PM - Shadow Box Puppets (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Homeschooling 101
6:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees
10:00 AM - Royal Preschool Party (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Preschool Science Fair (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Thursday Morning Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM: Engineering Challenge (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - The Way We Worked: Touch A...Recycling Truck (Ages 3-12)
1:30 PM - Hands on Art (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
3:00 PM - Teen Garden (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Grades K-6)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Storytime on the Porch (Ages 0-12)
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
10:45 AM - Play Date! Playgroup for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
11:00 AM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - School's Out Party (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Music & Movies: School's Out Anime Party (Grades 4-12)
10:00 AM - Coffee and Crosswords
10:00 AM - Discover Space: Build a Model Rocket
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Builders' Workshop (Ages 3-10)
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Chess (Grades 4-12)
11:00 AM - Elephant and Piggie Party (Ages 0-10)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Puppet Playhouse (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Discover Space: Sally Ride - Who Wants to be an Astronaut?
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Builders' Workshop (Ages 3-10)
1:30 PM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh! (Grades 4-12)
3:00 PM - Meet the author: Liz Moore, "The Unseen world"
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Discover Space: Space Explorers (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Teens Teach Tech @ Urbana Senior Center
1:00 PM - Tiny Tot Talent Show (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Growing A Better World: Gardening Fun! (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - LEGO® Block Party (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - LEGO(R) Building Challenge! (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Fairy Tale STEM (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Music and Movies: Let There Be Rock!
6:00 PM - The Science of Chocolate
6:30 PM - Delaplaine Visual Arts Center: Drawing Techniques in Scratchboard
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - America's Road: A History of the National Road
7:00 PM - Friends Book Club
7:00 PM - Teen Theater: Improv with the MET (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - PlateStation Crafts (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Elephant and Piggie Party (Ages 0-10)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Drop-In Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
12:30 PM - FCC Creative Writing Class for Older Adults
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts Hike at Gambrill State Park (Ages 3-12)
1:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Tinkertime (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - 3D Printing Play & Learn Lab (Grades K-7)
3:00 PM - Make It (Grades K-8)
6:00 PM - Movies and Music: Retro Movie Night and Craft (Ages 8+)
6:00 PM - Summer Travel on a Budget
6:15 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - "I Shot Bruce" by Brett Busang
6:30 PM - Family Carnival Night (Ages 3-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Music and Movies: Let There Be Rock!
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - PlateStation Crafts (ages 2-11)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Recycled Ever After (Ages 3-6)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Key 103 Summer Challenge Visit
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Tough Tikes (Ages 3-10)
11:30 AM - Art for Adults
12:30 PM - FCPL FUN Days at the Original Playhouse Children's Museum - FULL
1:00 PM - Beading with Sue (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - The Way We Worked: Touch a...Train at Walkersville Southern Railroad (Ages 3-12)
3:00 PM - Beading with Sue (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Boomer Afternoons: Flag Etiquette
3:00 PM - Celebrate Flag Day
3:00 PM - DIY Paper Mache Summer Bowl I (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
4:00 PM - LEGO® Engineering (Grades K-8)
5:30 PM - Book vs. Movie: Holes by Louis Sachar (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Discover Space: Robotics discussion and questions with a NASA Engineer!
6:00 PM - Healthy Eating On The Go
6:00 PM - How to Draw Manga (Grades 5-9)
6:00 PM - Monocacy Archeological Society Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
7:00 PM - Whiskey History
10:00 AM - Offsite Preschool Storytime at Surreybrooke (Ages 3-5)
10:00 AM - Tech Thursday @ the Senior Center
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - PlateStation Crafts (ages 2-11)
10:30 AM - Elephant and Piggie Party (Ages 0-10)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Minecraft (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:30 AM - 3D Printing for Adults in Tinkercad
1:00 PM - Build a Better World through Art (Ages 3+)
1:00 PM - Discover Space: Storytime from Space (Ages 4-12)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM: Engineering Challenge (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Recycling, STEM, and You (Grades 1-6)
2:00 PM - Minecraft (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - 3D Printing (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - STEM Challenges (Ages 5+)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Grades K-6)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - 3D Printing Cookie Cutter (Grades 3-5)
6:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
6:00 PM - Mother-Daughter Book Club (Grades 6-adult)
6:30 PM - Discover Space: Storytime from Space (Ages 4-12)
7:00 PM - Discover Space: A Half Century of Astronomy...From Mountain Top to Space Observatories
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
11:15 AM - 3D Printing Play & Learn Lab (Grades K-7)
2:00 PM - Elephant and Piggie Party (Ages 0-10)
2:00 PM - Music & Movies: Movie Matinee (Ages 5+)
6:30 PM - Trivia at Catoctin Breeze Winery
10:00 AM - Build a Better World with Tegu Blocks (Ages 3-12)
10:00 AM - Summer Saturday Scavenger Hunts
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys (Ages 0-10)
10:30 AM - Builders' Workshop (Ages 3-10)
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Chess (Grades 4-12)
10:30 AM - Walk 15 Fitness Class
11:00 AM - Big Dreams, Small Garden with Marianne Willburn
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
1:00 PM - Little Ninjas Sampler Class @ Kicks Karate Urbana (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
3:00 PM - Small Town Gardener Talk
1:00 PM - Builders' Workshop (Ages 3-10)
1:00 PM - Garden Maintenance for Real Life
2:00 PM - Music & Movies: Music on the Deck: Southern Valley Gospel Singers
2:00 PM - Paws To Read (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Welcome Summer Party (Ages 0-10)
11:00 AM - Discover Space: Space Explorers (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Make It! (Grades K-8)
1:00 PM - Summer fun with the BLTs (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Growing A Better World: Gardening Fun! (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Fun Bus (Ages 2-7)
2:00 PM - Music and Movies: Let There Be Rock!
4:00 PM - Fairy Tale STEM (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Music & Movies: Tween/Teen Hangout (Grades 5-12)
6:30 PM - Bicycle Maintenance
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - The Science of Brewing at Barley & Hops Brewery
7:00 PM - Urbana Friends Game Night
10:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - PlateStation Crafts (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Pre-K to K Storytime with Mrs. Sigman (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Summer Celebration at Sky Stage with Scales & Tales (Ages 3+)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
12:30 PM - FCC Creative Writing Class for Older Adults
1:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Do It Yourself: For the outside (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - LEGO(R) Design Challenge (Grades K-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Tinkertime (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - 3D Printing Play & Learn Lab (Grades K-7)
3:00 PM - Talking Trash: Tour of the Frederick County Department of Solid Waste (Grades 7-12)
3:00 PM - Tumble Tots (Ages 3-5)
5:00 PM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Teen Fitness: Urbana Bike Tour with Bicycle Escape (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Build a Better World: Mixed Media Family Tree Craft (Ages 4-18)
6:00 PM - Freedom Reads
6:30 PM - Compost Happens!
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Gardening with Marianne
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Wild Animal Jam Storytime with Urbana Dance Studio (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - PlateStation Crafts (ages 2-11)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Hello Summer Concert and Party (Ages 0-12)
11:30 AM - Quick Craft
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Do It Yourself: For the outside (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Music & Movies: Star Trek the Original Motion Picture (Grades 8+)
1:00 PM - Recycled Ever After (Ages 3-6)
2:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grade K-5)
2:00 PM - Rocky Point Creamery & Farm Tour
3:00 PM - DIY Paper Mache Summer Bowl II (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
4:00 PM - Open Minecraft (Grades K-8)
5:00 PM - Community Showcase
6:30 PM - 1st Time Home Buyers-College Debt? Leaky Credit? Problem Solved!
6:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
10:00 AM - TechChallenge at Shadowland (Grades 6-8)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - PlateStation Crafts (ages 2-11)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Thursday Morning Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Flow Circus (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
1:00 PM - Do It Yourself: For the outside (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Music & Movies: Books into Movies Club (Grades 3-5)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM: Engineering Challenge (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - The Way We Worked: Touch A...Plane at AOPA's National Aviation Community Center (Ages 3-12)
1:30 PM - Hands on Art (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Flow Circus (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Music & Movies: Movies From Books (All Ages)
3:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
3:00 PM - Speed Stacking (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - STEM Challenges (Ages 5+)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Grades K-6)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Flow Circus (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Storytime on the Porch (Ages 0-12)
6:30 PM - Music and Movies: Family Movie Night
7:00 PM - Starlight Family Film Festival at Natelli Community Center: The LEGO® Batman Movie
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Discover Space: The International Space Station
11:00 AM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
11:15 AM - 3D Printing Play & Learn Lab (Grades K-7)
2:00 PM - Little Maker Kinder Skills (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Music & Movies: Movie Matinee (Ages 5+)
3:00 PM - Recycling, STEM, and You (Grades 1-6)
10:00 AM - Photography Basics (Grades 4-10)
10:00 AM - Summer Saturday Scavenger Hunts
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Builders' Workshop (Ages 3-10)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Shark Comb 3D Printing (Grades 3-8)
11:00 AM - Volunteer Fair
1:00 PM - Healing With Feldenkrais Awareness Through Movement
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Builders' Workshop (Ages 3-10)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Discover Space: Storytime from Space (Ages 4-12)
11:00 AM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
11:00 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Teens Teach Tech @ Urbana Senior Center
1:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
1:00 PM - Recycled Ever After (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Summer fun with the BLTs (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Growing A Better World: Gardening Fun! (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Curious Minds: Strawberries on the Deck
3:00 PM - Community Theater Troupe (Grades 2-5)
3:00 PM - Teen Fitness: Yoga (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Fairy Tale STEM (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Mother Daughter Book Club: Amina's Voice (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:00 AM - Hooked on Fishing for Teens at Woodsboro Park (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - PlateStation Crafts (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Pre-K to K Storytime with Mrs. White (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
12:30 PM - FCC Creative Writing Class for Older Adults
1:00 PM - Music & Movies: Summer Family Movie Series
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Parachute Play and Cooperative Games (Ages 2-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Tinkertime (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Watercolor Art Academy (Grades 3- 5)
3:00 PM - 3D Printing Play & Learn Lab (Grades K-7)
3:00 PM - Community Theater Troupe (Grades 2-5)
3:00 PM - Make It (Grades K-8)
4:00 PM - The Way We Worked: Engineering of Roller Coasters at Adventure Park USA (Grades K-6)
6:30 PM - Build a Better Flower Arrangement (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Building the Appalachian Trail
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Kids Go Classic Concert with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Imagine With Me Storytime with Urbana Dance Studio (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - PlateStation Crafts (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys (Ages 0-10)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Discover Aromatherapy
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Music & Movies: Guardians of the Galaxy (Grades 8+)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
2:00 PM - Hena Khan Author Visit (Grades 4-Adult)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Watercolor Art Academy (Grades 3- 5)
3:00 PM - Community Theater Troupe (Grades 2-5)
3:00 PM - DIY Teens (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
3:30 PM - Storytime at South Mountain Creamery (Ages 0-12)
4:00 PM - Discover Space: Engineering (Grades 6-12)
5:00 PM - Discover and Explore: Eid
5:00 PM - Stories with Author Hena Khan (Ages 0-12)
6:00 PM - Beading with Sue (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Beekeeping and Conservation: Make a Bee Hotel
7:00 PM - Secrets of Catoctin Mountain: Little-Known Stories & Hidden History of Frederick & Loudoun Counties
10:00 AM - Hooked on Fishing at Woodsboro Park Pond (Ages 8-12)
10:00 AM - Tech Thursday @ the Senior Center
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - PlateStation Crafts (ages 2-11)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Thursday Morning Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - From Pulp to Paper (Grades 6-12)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
1:00 PM - Discover Space: Storytime from Space (Ages 4-12)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM: Engineering Challenge (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Hands on Art (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Fun Bus (Ages 2-7)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Watercolor Art Academy (Grades 3- 5)
3:00 PM - Community Theater Troupe (Grades 2-5)
3:00 PM - Music and Movies: Moana Sponsored by Surf House Maryland (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - STEM Challenges (Ages 5+)
3:30 PM - Music & Movies: Shark Week Theatre Thursday (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Grades K-6)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
5:01 PM - Teen Karoake (Grades 6-12)
5:30 PM - Explore 3D Printing
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - Introduction to Home Brewing
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
11:15 AM - 3D Printing Play & Learn Lab (Grades K-7)
1:00 PM - Storytelling Through Music with Maryland Wind Festival
2:00 PM - Music & Movies: Movie Matinee (Ages 5+)
2:00 PM - Structure Challenge (Grades 1-5)