Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:00 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents...(Pre-K to Grade 4)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
4:30 PM - Computer Coding for Kids Pt. 3 (Grades 3-7)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
10:00 AM - ILR Creative Writing for Older Adults
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Read and Play at Buckingham's Choice
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - The Art of Leaves (Ages 3-6)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
3:30 PM - Sea Glass and Hardware Jewelry (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Art Zone (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Community Forum Night: Girls on the Run
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - OMOB: Paper Masks
6:30 PM - OMOB: Tiny Houses
6:30 PM - Watercolor Fall Art (Grades 3-5)
7:00 PM - World War I: 1918 Flu Outbreak: A Local Perspective
10:05 AM - Musical Instrument Makers (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Garden STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Knit 2Gether
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - ILR National Security for Older Adults
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Debate Club (Grades 6-9)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Connection (Grades 1-5)
3:00 PM - OMOB: Uncooking (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Sustainable Crafts (Grades 5-12)
4:00 PM - 3D Printing (Grades 3-8)
4:30 PM - Fall Crafts (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Smartphones 101
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - Moving Mountains Speaker Series (Grades 9+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Construction Junction (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Best Disney Vacation Ever!
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM: Ecology (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
2:00 PM - The Art of Leaves (Ages 3-6)
3:00 PM - Yard Games (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Grades K-6)
4:00 PM - My Little Pony Release Party! (Ages 0-8)
4:30 PM - Art Zone (Grades 4-7)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - ACEs and our Community: Lessons from "Hillbilly Elegy"
6:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
6:30 PM - What Is Psychic Intuition?
6:45 PM - Scary Thursday Series: "Poltergeist"
7:00 PM - All About Mushrooms
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Club
2:00 PM - Catoctin Wildlife Preserve & Zoo Visits the Library (Ages 2+)
3:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grades 2-5)
3:00 PM - Teen STEM Lab: The Magic of Harry Potter (Grades 6-12)
7:00 AM - Friends of the Myersville Library Book Sale
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - STEM Saturday (Grades K-8)
11:00 AM - Minecraft (Grades 1-5)
11:00 AM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents...(Pre-K to Grade 4)
12:00 PM - Year Round Landscape Curb Appeal with RE/Max Plus and garden expert and author Ruth Rogers Clausen!
1:00 PM - Focus Your Goals: Make a Vision Board! (Grades 10 to adult)
1:00 PM - Gardening Tips and Techniques with Ruth Rogers Clausen, author and gardening expert
1:00 PM - Hall of Fame Astronaut, Frank Culbertson
1:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Zen with Zentangle! (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
1:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
All Day - Holiday - Libraries Closed
10:00 AM - ILR Creative Writing for Older Adults
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Passport to the World Art Club (Grades K-2)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
3:00 PM - OMOB: Sewing Skills (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Doodles and Zentangles (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Art Zone (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Too Much Sugar!
6:15 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Galactic Storytime (Ages 3-10)
6:30 PM - Meet Halloween Holly with Author Cara Via (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Wee Witches! (Grades PreK-5)
7:00 PM - World War I: Maryland in World War I: As Seen Through Photographs
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Catoctin Wildlife Preserve & Zoo Visits the Library (Ages 2+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - OMOB: Nigerian Mask Inspired Printmaking
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - 3D Printing (Grades 3-8)
4:30 PM - Fall Crafts (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - Let's Explore Art (Grades K-3)
6:00 PM - World War I Film Series
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Teddy Bear Storytime (Ages 0-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Construction Junction (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers Jr. (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM: Ecology (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - The Art of Leaves (Ages 3-6)
2:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
2:00 PM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Passport to the World Art Club (Grades 3-5)
3:00 PM - Teen Tech Thursday (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Star Wars Reads Day Robot Race (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Grades K-6)
5:00 PM - Design with Perler Beads (Grades 4-12)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:30 PM - Ghost Hunting with Bump in the Night Investigations
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Scary Thursday Series: Gory Halloween Make-up
7:00 PM - World War I: The Story of Danny Farrar: Pride Not Ego (Grades 9+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:30 PM - Minecraft (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Minecraft (Grades K-5)
10:00 AM - Discover the Rainforest (Grades K-5)
10:00 AM - Memory Lab Oral History Collections
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - STEM Saturday (Grades K-8)
11:00 AM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents...(Pre-K to Grade 4)
1:00 PM - 3D Printing: Cookie Cutters (Grades 1-6)
1:00 PM - Sew What: Apron Series
2:00 PM - Gemstones Beneath the Towpath with author Leslie Carter
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
2:00 PM - Paws To Read (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - World War I: Grave Yards and Genealogy American Battle Monuments Commission (ABMC)
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:00 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Reptile Wrap Up (Ages 3-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Mondays: Art (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents... (PreK - Grade 4)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
4:30 PM - Catoctin Wildlife Preserve & Zoo Visits the Library (Ages 2+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
10:00 AM - ILR Creative Writing for Older Adults
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Passport to the World Art Club (Grades K-2)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
3:00 PM - Cybersecurity Awareness and Prevention
3:00 PM - OMOB: Sewing Skills (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Anime Afternoon (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Art Zone (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Would You Walk a Mile in These Shoes?
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Halloween Make and Take (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - No-Cut Pumpkin Decorating (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - OMOB How to Remember: Recording Your Story
7:00 PM - Poetry Slam (Ages 13-Adult)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Quick Craft
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Pumpkin Patch Explorers at Glade Link Farms (Ages 3-12)
1:30 PM - ILR National Security for Older Adults
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Debate Club (Grades 6-9)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Connection (Grades 1-5)
3:00 PM - Drop in Day: Minecrafts (Grades 5-12)
3:00 PM - Skeleton Scheme (Grades 6-9)
3:00 PM - Vintage Vibes: Fire and Injury Prevention
3:30 PM - Carnival Fun for the Family (Ages 2+)
4:00 PM - 3D Printing (Grades 3-8)
4:30 PM - Fall Crafts (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - How to Draw Manga (Grades 5-9)
6:45 PM - OMOB: Community Conversation on Home and Belonging
6:45 PM - Urbana Friends Book Club
7:00 PM - The Last Castle: The Epic Story of Love, Loss, and American Royalty in the Nation’s Largest Home by Denise Kiernan
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime at Surreybrooke Farm (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Construction Junction (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers at Surreybrooke Farm (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - Nature Art for Kids (Ages 2-8)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Passport to Adventure: Cruising the Alaskan Frontier
1:00 PM - Teen STEM: Ecology (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Writers' Club (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Passport to the World Art Club (Grades 3-5)
3:00 PM - Chess, Checkers, and Chocolate (Grades 6-9)
4:00 PM - OMOB: Mixed Media Self-Portraits
4:00 PM - Outdoor STEAM Lab (Ages 5-18)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
5:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - 3D Printing Open Lab
6:30 PM - Ghost Hunting with Bump in the Night Investigations
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - OMOB Purple Hibiscus Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Scary Thursday Series: Maryland Society for Paranormal Research
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Grant Seeker's Presents: Introduction to Proposal Writing
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Discover and Explore Diwali: Mandala Creation
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Big Brother and Big Sister Class (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:00 PM - Life-Sized Games (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grades K-2)
2:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) Ninjago Party (Grades K-5)
2:30 PM - Invent an Art Machine (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Costume Party (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grades 2-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - STEM Saturday (Grades K-8)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (Grades 3-Adult)
11:00 AM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents...(Pre-K to Grade 4)
1:00 PM - Rock, Paper, Scissors War! (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Sew What: Apron Series
2:00 PM - Gemstones Beneath the Towpath with author Leslie Carter
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:00 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hub: STEM Style (Grades 2-5)
2:00 PM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents... (PreK - Grade 4)
2:00 PM - OMOB/Curious Minds: TED Talk: Danger of a Single Story
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - Outside the Lines: 3D Printer Challenges (Grades 1-5)
5:00 PM - STEM Fun Monday (Grades 2-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - International Games Week: Urbana Friends Game Night
7:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
10:00 AM - ILR Creative Writing for Older Adults
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Make a Binary Code Name Necklace (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Passport to the World Art Club (Grades K-2)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - The Art of Leaves (Ages 3-6)
3:00 PM - Tabletop Games (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Make a Mummy and Sarcophagus (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Art Zone (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Scary Stories and Costumes (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - World War I: Green Beret: The Life and Wars of Staff Sergeant Barry from the Vietnam War and Pop Stardom to Murder and an Unsolved, Violent DeathSadler
10:05 AM - Halloween Storytime and Costume Parade (Ages 0-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - The Art of Leaves (Ages 3-6)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Job Search Success with Frederick County Workforce Services
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - ILR National Security for Older Adults
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Discover an Artist! (Grades 2-5)
4:00 PM - 3D Printing (Grades 3-8)
4:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Outside the Lines: 3D Printer Challenges (Grades 1-5)
4:30 PM - Fall Crafts (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - Strawbee Building Challenge (Grades 2-5)
6:30 PM - Harry Potter Party
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Halloween Storytime and Costume Parade (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Construction Junction (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM: Ecology (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Baby Animal Party (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Discover an Artist! (Grades 2-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Writers' Club (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Passport to the World Art Club (Grades 3-5)
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Matinee: Wonder Woman (Grades 9-12)
4:00 PM - OMOB: Paper Masks
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Fright Night (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Medicare in Plain English
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Let's Talk About It: Adventures in the Graphic Novel (Ages 15+)
7:00 PM - Scary Thursday Series: Snallygaster
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Club
2:00 PM - Little Makers Kinder Skills (Ages 3-5)
6:00 PM - Halloween Teens Only Night! (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Halloween Storytime and Costume Parade (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Make a Difference Day: Card Making (Grades K-12)
11:00 AM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents...(Pre-K to Grade 4)
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Frederick's in Jeopardy!
1:00 PM - Sew What: Apron Series
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
1:00 PM - Discover and Explore: Diwali
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Halloween Storytime and Costume Parade (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:00 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents... (PreK - Grade 4)
2:30 PM - Monday Movie Matinee
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Halloween Party
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
10:00 AM - ILR Creative Writing for Older Adults
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Halloween Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Halloween Storytime and Costume Parade (Ages 0-5)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Tinker Time (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Ghost Hunting with Renee Russo (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Spooky Tabletop Games (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Art Zone (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Movable Paper Black Cat Craft
6:30 PM - Trick or Treat at the Library (Ages 0-13)