Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Hello Holidays: Ugly Sweater Contest
World War I: World War I and America
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
All Day - Hello Holidays: Create An Ugly Sweater
10:00 AM - Hello Holidays: Annual Holly Jolly Event
10:00 AM - Hello Holidays: Gingerbread House Contest
10:00 AM - Hello Holidays: Holiday Escape
10:00 AM - Hello Holidays: Surelocked In Escape Room
10:05 AM - Holiday Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Hello Holidays: Wreathmaking and Decorating with Abloom
10:30 AM - Make and Take (Grades K-8)
11:00 AM - Jedi Academy (Ages 4-11)
12:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Holiday Histories with the Memory Lab
1:00 PM - Mr. Lemoncello's Great Library Race with Author Chris Grabenstein
1:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Mount St. Mary's Flute Choir Concert
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
2:30 PM - Hello Holidays: It's a Wonderful Life (PG)
4:30 PM - Storytime with Mrs. Claus
Hello Holidays: Ugly Sweater Contest
World War I: World War I and America
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - World War I: Helping Veterans Reclaim Their Serenity
Baa Humbug! Sheep to Shawl
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Art Connections (Ages 4-11)
2:30 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-5)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality (Grades 5-12)
4:00 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality (Grades K-8)
4:30 PM - Games for Kids (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Hour of Code: STEM Exploration (Ages 3-18)
4:30 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grades K-8)
5:00 PM - Hour of Code: Explore Tech (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - World War I: Comin' In On a Wing and a Prayer: WWII music and it's influences
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Writers' Workshop (Grades 2-5)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:30 PM - Hour of Code: Homeschool Code and Go Robot Mice (Grades K-2)
3:00 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Clay Owl Ornaments (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Rag Rugs (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Holiday Gift Baskets
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Elf Houses (Ages 4-11)
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Family Concert (All ages)
6:30 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Unicorns vs. Dragons Party! (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - eBooks & More
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Caregiver Connection & Coffee Break
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Knit 2Gether
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Silk Paint with Permanent Markers at Urbana Senior Center
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Connection (Grades 1-5)
2:00 PM - Hour of Code: Coding Unplugged (Grades 6-12)
2:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Polar Express Party (Ages 2-8)
4:00 PM - Elementary Makers (Grades 3-7)
4:00 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality (Grades K-8)
4:00 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality (Grades K-8)
4:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Handmade Gifts (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Hour of Code: Off the Grid Coding (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
5:30 PM - Explorer's Club: Structural Engineering (Grades 1-4)
6:00 PM - Exhibit Docent Training (Ages 14+)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Hello Holidays Art Series: Paint A Glass Ornament
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM Challenge (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Make-a-gift (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Rag Rugs (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality (Ages 3+)
3:00 PM - Teen Tech Thursday (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Reindeer Slime (Ages 4-11)
4:30 PM - Art Zone (Grades 4-7)
5:00 PM - Hour of Code: Gingerbread Coding (Grades K-2)
6:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Ornaments from Nature (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Holiday Card Making
6:30 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality (Grades K-8)
7:00 PM - Winter Home Energy Savings
10:05 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Big Brother/Big Sister Class (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Club (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Winter Wellness
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
10:00 AM - Hello Holidays: Junior Gardeners - Tea Cup Arrangements (Grades 2-8)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Coffee and Crosswords
10:30 AM - Hello Holidays: Folded Paper Holiday Card (Grades 4-12)
10:30 AM - Make and Take (Grades K-8)
10:45 AM - Intergenerational Storytime at Glade Valley Center
11:00 AM - Hagerstown & Frederick Railway Historical Society
11:00 AM - Jedi Academy (Ages 4-11)
11:00 AM - Local Author Showcase
11:00 AM - Model Trains!
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Harp and Flugelhorn Concert
1:00 PM - World War I Exhibit Tours
2:00 PM - Hour of Code: Virtual Reality
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
3:00 PM - Itinerant Painter: Virginia Jacobs McLaughlin: A Lifelong Brush with History
Baa Humbug! Sheep to Shawl
World War I: World War I and America
1:00 PM - World War I Exhibit Tours
1:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Folded Paper Holiday Card (Grades 4-12)
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Art Connections (Ages 4-11)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - 3D Printer Challenges (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Games for Kids (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Thurmont Friends Book Club
7:00 PM - Urbana Friends Game Night
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Writers' Workshop (Grades 2-5)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
2:00 PM - Virtual Reality - North Pole Expedition
2:15 PM - Family Tunes & Tales: Music Makers Discover Space (Ages 7-10)
2:30 PM - Homeschool Hub: History Heroes (Grades K-2)
3:00 PM - Hello Holidays: DIY Gift Bags (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Tin Milagros (Grades 6-12)
4:15 PM - Family Tunes & Tales: Music Makers Discover Space (Ages 7-10)
4:30 PM - Rag Rugs (Grades K-5)
6:15 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Abominable Snowmonster Collage (Ages 4-11)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Star Wars Storytime and Costume Parade (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - eBooks & More
10:30 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers Jr. (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Art for Adults
11:30 AM - Hello Holidays: Frederick's German Heritage
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Do You Want to Build a Snowman?
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - 3D Printer Challenges (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Decorate our Bookends! (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Elementary Makers (Grades 3-7)
4:15 PM - Makey Makey Madness (Grades 2-5)
4:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Handmade Gifts (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers Jr. (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM Challenge (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Make-a-gift (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Rag Rugs (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Gingerbread Houses (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Found Object Gingerbread Houses (Ages 4-11)
4:30 PM - Letterboxing (Grades 2-6)
5:00 PM - Book Club (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
2:00 PM - School's Out: LEGO(R) Club (Grades K-5)
2:30 PM - Movie Matinee: Star Wars: The Force Awakens
2:30 PM - Star Wars Party
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Make and Take (Grades K-8)
11:00 AM - Chess Club
11:00 AM - Jedi Academy (Ages 4-11)
11:00 AM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Ages 3-11)
11:15 AM - Let the Wild Rumpus Start! (Ages 3-10)
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: DIY Gifts (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - World War I Exhibit Tours
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
2:00 PM - World War I: Air Combat
4:00 PM - Brave New Voices: Youth Poetry Performance (Grades 6-12)
Baa Humbug! Sheep to Shawl
World War I: World War I and America
1:00 PM - World War I Exhibit Tours
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Art Connections (Ages 4-11)
2:30 PM - Homeschool Hub: STEM style (Grades 2-5)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Games for Kids (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - STEM Fun Mondays (Grades 2-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Writers' Workshop (Grades 2-5)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
3:00 PM - 3D Printing (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: German Window Stars (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Writers' Club (Grades 9-12)
4:30 PM - Rag Rugs (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: 3D Printing with The Snowflake Machine (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Snow Owl Relief Sculpture (Ages 4-11)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Hello Holidays: Elves, Reindeer and Snowmen Party! (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - eBooks & More
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Welcome Winter Party (Ages 0-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Hello Holidays: 3D Printing for Adults with The Snowflake Machine
11:30 AM - Quick Craft
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Connection (Grades 1-5)
2:00 PM - Hour of Code: Coding Continued (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Hello Holidays: String Ornaments (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - LEGO(R) Challenge (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - Elementary Makers (Grades 3-7)
4:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Handmade Gifts (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
6:45 PM - Urbana Friends' Book Club
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Writers' Workshop (Grades 2-5)
1:00 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM Challenge (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Make-a-gift (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Rag Rugs (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Chess, Checkers, and Cookies (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Tin Ornaments (Ages 3-11)
5:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Gingerbread Houses (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Polar Express Party (Ages 2-8)
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Jedi Academy (Ages 4-11)
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Print Your Minecraft World! (Grades 3-6)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
Baa Humbug! Sheep to Shawl
All Day - Holiday - Libraries Closed
All Day - Holiday - Libraries Closed
All Day - Holiday - Libraries Closed
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Playdough Picassos (Ages 2-4)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Dinos vs. Barbies (Grades K- 5)
2:00 PM - Not a Box (Grades K-8)
2:00 PM - School's Out: LEGO(R) Club (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Wii and STEM Fun (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Book Recycling 101 (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Family Movie and Craft: Elf
4:00 PM - Elementary Makers (Grades 3-7)
4:00 PM - Makey Makey Academy (Grades 2-5)
4:30 PM - Minecraft (Grades 1-6)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Painting on Rocks (Grades K-8)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen STEM Challenge (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Make-a-gift (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Pinecone Birdfeeders (Grades K-8)
2:00 PM - School's Out: LEGO(R) Club (Grades K-5)
2:30 PM - Game Day (Grades 1-10)
3:00 PM - Calligraphy Resolutions (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Book Recycling 101 (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Makey Makey Academy (Grades 2-5)
6:00 PM - Movie Night and Trail Mix (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Hello Holidays: New Year Party (Ages 0-10)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
2:00 PM - Hello Holidays: New Year Party (Ages 0-10)
2:00 PM - Life Size Oregon Trail (Grades 4-12)
2:00 PM - Minecraft (Grades 1-6)
2:00 PM - School's Out: LEGO(R) Club (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM - Book Recycling 101 (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - Makey Makey Academy (Grades 2-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Hello Holidays: New Year Party (Ages 0-10)
10:30 AM - Make and Take (Grades K-8)
11:00 AM - Jedi Academy (Ages 4-11)
2:00 PM - Minecraft (Grades 1-6)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
Baa Humbug! Sheep to Shawl
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
5:00 PM - New Year's Eve - Libraries close at 5pm