Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Constellation Jars (Grades 6-12)
11:00 AM - Backyard Chicken Farming
11:00 AM - Chess Club (Grades K-Adult)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:15 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: The Little Gym of Frederick Experience (Ages 0-10)
2:00 PM - First Saturday: Art Extravaganza (All Ages)
2:00 PM - Increase Your Energy and Get What You Want in Life!
2:00 PM - Teen Theater: Improv with the MET (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: The Little Gym of Frederick Experience (Ages 0-10)
1:05 PM - Beach Blast Storytime (Ages 0-6)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League
2:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - H2O STEM (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Mega Makers! (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
3:30 PM - Art in the Lot (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - STEM Monday (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Alien Encounter (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Pets Preschool Party (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
12:00 PM - Pet-tastic Craft (Ages 3-10)
1:00 PM - Space Camp (Ages 4-10)
1:00 PM - Think About It! (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Author Event: "The WWI Diary of PFC Wilbur Baker" with Priscilla Rall
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Operation Explosion (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming Club (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Choose Civility: Sensory Friendly Hangout (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Choose Civility: LGBT Community Health
6:00 PM - Teen Squad (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Escape Room (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Potty Training Made Simple
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
10:05 AM - On-site at Glade Link Farm: Preschool Storytime (Ages 0-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Midweek Makers (Ages 3-10)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Eric Carle Preschool Party (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - 50 Plus Community Center Programs with Dara Markowitz
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Space Camp (Ages 4-10)
3:30 PM - Astronomical Art (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Don't Try This At Home (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Engineering Everywhere (Grades 3-5)
6:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Modeling and Animation (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Eric Carle's Art with Rose Hill (Ages 0-5)
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - Starlight Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:00 AM - Imaginarium (Ages 0-11)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Sidewalk Chalk Fun!
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Messy Masterpieces (Ages 4-12)
2:00 PM - Lipedema and Lymphedema: What you need to know
2:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-10)
3:30 PM - Outsmart the SAT/ACT! (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Self-Care Toolkit (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Middletown Movers (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
5:00 PM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
5:00 PM - Wii Party (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Choose Civility: Dementia Live
6:00 PM - Midweek Makers (Ages 3-10)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
7:00 PM - Teen BINGO (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - On-site at Catoctin Mountain Park: Storytime and Hike (Ages 3+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Storytime with Peter Rabbit (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Rainbow Fish Preschool Party (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
2:00 PM - Open Play (Ages 0-5)
2:00 PM - What a BLAST (Grades 1-5)
3:30 PM - Teen Theater: Improv with the MET (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - On-site at City Watershed: Hike
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Universe of Stories Storytime (Ages 3-10)
10:05 AM - Walk Through History (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - On-site at Dancing Bear: Play-a-thon (Ages 0-10)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:30 AM - Once We Went to the Moon: Why We Went, Why We Stopped, and Will We Go Again?
1:00 PM - Cosmic Adventures: A Brief Tour of the Universe (Ages 8+)
2:00 PM - Choose Civility: Meet a Midwife
2:00 PM - Cosmic Adventures: A Brief Tour of the Universe (Ages 8+)
2:00 PM - Galaxy Crafts (Grades 6-12)
2:30 PM - First-time Homebuyers Grant Programs
3:00 PM - Cosmic Adventures: A Brief Tour of the Universe (Ages 8+)
1:00 PM - Discover and Explore: Eid
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Read with Keyote (Ages 0-10)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - H2O STEM (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Mega Makers with Peter Rabbit! (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
6:30 PM - Alien Encounter (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Family Night on the Deck: LEGO(R) Challenge Carnival (Ages 3+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Train Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - On-site at Frederick County Health Department: Snuggles and Stories (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Retirement Planning
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Sensory Space (Ages 1-4)
1:00 PM - Space Camp (Ages 4-10)
1:00 PM - Think About It! (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Author Event: "We The Widows: A Guide To Your New Life" with Patricia Redmond
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Operation Explosion (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Cuisine in a Tea Cup (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Choose Civility: Homelessness Awareness
6:00 PM - On-site at Flying Dog: Freedom Reads
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesday (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - Meet Teen Chopped Champion, Danielle McNerney (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - The Victorian Historian
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Midweek Makers (Ages 3-10)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Eric Carle Preschool Party (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Art for Adults
1:00 PM - Space Camp (Ages 4-10)
2:00 PM - Preschool Vision Screening by Thurmont Lion's Club
3:00 PM - Garden Tea Party with Peter Rabbit (Ages 3-5)
3:45 PM - Tween/Teen Homework Tech Time (Ages 12-18)
4:00 PM - Don't Try This At Home (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Engineering Everywhere (Grades 3-5)
4:30 PM - the make-IT place: Sphero Robot Mars Challenge (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - Choosing a Diet
6:00 PM - Cookies and Card Games (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Monocacy Archeological Society
7:00 PM - On-site at Heritage Frederick: Whiskey History
7:00 PM - Starlight Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:00 AM - Imaginarium (Ages 0-11)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: DJ Dance Party with Key 103 (Ages 0-8)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Messy Masterpieces (Ages 4-12)
2:00 PM - Health Awareness in the Older Adult
2:00 PM - High School Book Club (Grades 9-12)
2:00 PM - It's Train Time! (Ages 0-10)
2:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-10)
3:30 PM - Budgeting Basics with Middletown Valley Bank (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Cuisine in a Tea Cup (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Middletown Movers (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Men's Health Month Discussion
5:00 PM - This Is Rocket Science (Grades 3-5)
6:00 PM - Midweek Makers (Ages 3-10)
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Storytime at the Park (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - Play Date! Playgroup for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
11:00 AM - Open Space Play (Ages 2-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
2:00 PM - Open Play (Ages 0-5)
3:00 PM - On-site at South Mountain Creamery: Farm Storytime (Ages 0-12)
10:05 AM - Storytime with Peter Rabbit (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Universe of Stories Storytime (Ages 3-10)
10:05 AM - Universe of Stories Storytime (Ages 3-10)
11:00 AM - Fermented Food Series: Summer Sips - DIY Probiotic Ginger Beer
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
12:00 PM - Maryland Writer's Association Meeting
2:00 PM - Choose Civility: Camp Kindness (Grades K-5)
1:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - H2O STEM (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Mega Makers! (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Discover Our Solar System (K-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
4:00 PM - STEM Monday (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Alien Encounter (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Family Night on the Deck: Scales & Tales (Ages 3+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Paddington Party (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Space Camp (Ages 4-10)
1:00 PM - Think About It! (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
2:00 PM - Paper Designs (Grades K-5)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Operation Explosion (Grades 6-12)
5:30 PM - On-site at Potomac Street Grill: Tree Identification Walk
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesday (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Outdoor Games (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Midweek Makers (Ages 3-10)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Creative Crafting
1:00 PM - School's Out Party (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Space Camp (Ages 4-10)
3:00 PM - "All Things Space"
3:00 PM - Blast Off! Space Craft (Ages 3-10)
3:30 PM - Astronomical Art (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Don't Try This At Home (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Engineering Everywhere (Grades 3-5)
4:00 PM - On-site at Catoctin Furnace: Hiking Families (Ages 0+)
4:30 PM - On Site at The Little Gym: School's Out for Summer Kickoff Celebration Benefiting FCPL
5:45 PM - Yogamour: Good Will Yoga Class
6:30 PM - Escape Room (Grades 3-6)
7:00 PM - Family Egg Drop Challenge
7:00 PM - Starlight Storytime (Ages 3-5)
7:00 PM - Women's Self Defense
10:00 AM - Imaginarium (Ages 0-11)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Playdough Playtime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Messy Masterpieces (Ages 4-12)
2:00 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - Stuffed Animal Petting Zoo (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Yoga Storytime with Fit2Shine Studio (Ages 3-6)
3:30 PM - Choose Civility: Craft for a Cause
3:30 PM - Summertime STEM (Grades 6-12)
5:00 PM - First-time Homebuyer Seminar
5:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Midweek Makers (Ages 3-10)
6:30 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Author Event: An Evening with D. Watkins and Chris Wilson
7:00 PM - Frederick Watershed: A Hidden Gem
7:00 PM - Starlight Family Film Festival at the Natelli Community Center: Peanuts Movie
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Storytime at the Park (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: The Little Gym of Frederick Experience (Ages 0-7)
11:00 AM - On-site at Sky Stage: Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Summer Party (Ages 0-12)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:30 PM - School's Out Celebration (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Open Play (Ages 0-5)
2:00 PM - What a BLAST (Grades 1-5)
10:00 AM - Becoming a Homeowner
10:05 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Universe of Stories Storytime (Ages 3-10)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:45 AM - Off-site: Multigenerational Storytime at Genesis Healthcare
11:00 AM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Weekend Makers (Ages 3-10)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - On-site at Cunningham Falls State Park Manor Area Playground: Great American Campout Jamboree (Ages 3-10)
1:30 PM - Teen Theater: Improv with the MET (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Blast Into Summer Party
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League
2:00 PM - On-site at Monocacy Brewing Co.: Game Afternoon
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
2:00 PM - Teen Theater: Improv with the MET (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - Become a Literacy Tutor: Information Session
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - H2O STEM (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:30 AM - Middle School Book Club (Grades 6-8)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Mega Makers! (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Discover Our Solar System (K-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Shoot for the Stars: The Rockstar Magic of Chris and Neal (Grades K-8)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
6:00 PM - Choose Civility: Overdose Response Training and Naloxone Distribution
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Shoot for the Stars: The Rockstar Magic of Chris and Neal (Grades K-8)
7:00 PM - Woodwind Artist Stephen Darnell (Grades K-6)
10:00 AM - Shoot for the Stars: The Rockstar Magic of Chris and Neal (Grades K-8)
10:00 AM - Stories & STEM (Grades K-2)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Discover Space: Galactic Storytime (Ages 3+)
10:30 AM - On-site at Frederick County Health Department: Snuggles and Stories (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - STEM Minutes: Simple STEM Challenges (Grades 3-5)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
12:15 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - History Alive: An Afternoon with Amelia Earhart (Grades K-6)
1:00 PM - Space Camp (Ages 4-10)
1:00 PM - Think About It! (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Shoot for the Stars: The Rockstar Magic of Chris and Neal (Grades K-8)
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Teen Tuesday (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Operation Explosion (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Balancing Act (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Choose Civility: 2020 Census: Employment Opportunities
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Woodwind Artist Stephen Darnell (Grades K-6)
7:00 PM - Author Event: "Star-Spangled Scandal" by Lori Swerda
7:00 PM - Become a Literacy Tutor: Information Session
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Midweek Makers (Ages 3-10)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - On-site at Middletown Memorial Park: Garden Storytime (Ages 2-8)
11:00 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Growing and Using Herbs in Daily Life
12:15 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Sizzlin' Summer Dance Party (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Shoot for the Stars: The Rockstar Magic of Chris and Neal (Grades K-8)
3:00 PM - Adventure Frederick: Scavenger Hunt Through History (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Minecraft (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Don't Try This At Home (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Engineering Everywhere (Grades 3-5)
5:00 PM - Finch Robots (Grades K-12)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Become a Champion of the Galaxy (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Shoot for the Stars: The Rockstar Magic of Chris and Neal (Grades K-8)
7:00 PM - Starlight Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Little Architects with DUPLO(R) and LEGO(R) (Ages 0-6)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Teen Scene: OuterSpace Movie and Pizza (Grades 6-12)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
12:15 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Messy Masterpieces (Ages 4-12)
2:00 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - Space Games (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Harry Potter Club: Escape Room (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Life-Sized Candy Land (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Books for Breakfast (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Middletown Movers (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Choose Civility: PTSD Awareness
6:00 PM - Growing Your Business with BB&T
6:00 PM - Midweek Makers (Ages 3-10)
6:30 PM - Paws2Read with Go Team Therapy Dogs (Ages 5+)
6:30 PM - Smartphone 101
6:30 PM - Teen Theater: Improv with the MET (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Storytime at the Park (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Woodwind Artist Stephen Darnell (Grades K-6)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:15 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Board at the Library (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Board at the Library (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Open Play (Ages 0-5)
3:00 PM - On-site at South Mountain Creamery: Farm Storytime (Ages 0-12)
10:00 AM - On-site at Rivers Edge Trails: Edible Plants Walking Tour
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Universe of Stories Storytime (Ages 3-10)
10:05 AM - Universe of Stories Storytime (Ages 3-10)
10:15 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys (Ages 0-10)
10:30 AM - Woodwind Artist Stephen Darnell (Grades K-6)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (Grades K-Adult)
12:00 PM - How To Complete House & Property Research: A Hands-On Workshop
2:00 PM - Sewing Workshop (Grades 5-12)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League
2:00 PM - Music on the Deck: Chelsea McBee
2:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Where's Waldo Kick-off wtih Curious Iguana (Ages 3-12)