Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Hello Holidays: Museums by Candlelight Frederick Plein Air Artists
All Day - New Year's Day - Libraries Closed
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Frozen Party (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Little Architects with DUPLO(R) and LEGO(R) (Ages 0-6)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6): Snow Tunnels
2:00 PM - Exploration Station (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM - Teen Wellness: Nurture Your Body and Mind (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Beginning to Read Book Club (Grades K-2)
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Create Lab (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Whimsical Snowglobes (Grades 5-12)
6:30 PM - Bingo (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Frozen Party (ages 3+)
6:30 PM - Night Owls! (Ages 4+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Grant Seeker's Presents: Event Planning 101
10:30 AM - Parachute Play (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Multilingual Storytime (Ages 0-5)
12:00 PM - Sol Yoga Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Microscope Detectives (Grades 3-5)
3:45 PM - Middle School Book Club (Grades 6-8)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Saturday Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Open Memory Lab
11:00 AM - So You Think You Want a Dog?
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - STEAM Cafe: Pringles Ringle Challenge (Grades 6-12)
Hello Holidays: Museums by Candlelight Frederick Plein Air Artists
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Krafty Kids (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - It Takes a Village (Ages 0-24 Months)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 1-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Stacked for Success
2:00 PM - Little Picassos (Ages 3-6)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
4:00 PM - C. A. M. Club: Cosplay/Anime/Manga (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Snap, Crackle, Pop: Magnets, Electricity, and Sound
5:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Exploration Station: Snowflakes (Ages 3-10)
6:30 PM - Writing Club (Grades 8-12)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Explorastory (Ages 0-3)
10:45 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
12:30 PM - On-Site at the Walkersville Town Hall: Virtual Reality Experience
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Pinspiration (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Virtual Reality with Oculus Rift (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Artz and Artists (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Teen Squad (Grades 6-12)
4:15 PM - Art Zone (Grades K-5)
4:15 PM - Discovery Depot (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Maker Adventures (Grades K-5)
6:15 PM - Learn to Play Dungeons & Dragons
6:30 PM - Artful Expressions (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Igloo Engineering (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
11:30 AM - Beginning Watercolor
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Lost in Transition: A Workshop for Job Seekers
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
2:00 PM - Studio Teen (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Job Fair
3:30 PM - Drop-in Zone (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Fandom Festival (Grades 3-5)
4:30 PM - Minecraft (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Alice in Wonderland Escape Room (Grades 3-12)
6:00 PM - Slime Lab (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Meet-up (Grades 6-Adult)
6:30 PM - Starlight Storytime (Ages 0-10)
7:00 PM - Family Fun (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Monocacy Archeological Society: "A Fresh Look at the Beatty-Cramer House: Ongoing Research"
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Jumping Jamboree (Ages 0-6)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - A Little Bit of Spanish (Grades K-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6): Hibernation!
2:00 PM - Art Zone (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Exploration Station (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM - Edgar Allan Poe Birthday Event with The Literary Crow (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Create Lab (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Outdoors in the Winter? No Problem!
6:00 PM - BLT: Brunswick Library Teens (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Demystify the Home Buying Process: How to Get Started
6:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Garage Band: Battle of the Bands (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - High School Book Club (Grades 9-12)
6:30 PM - Night Owls! (Ages 4+)
7:00 PM - Choose Civility: Bi-Lingual Spanish/English Conversation Group
7:00 PM - True Crime: Nittany Nightmare
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland: Sensory-Friendly Storytime (Ages 0-3)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Multilingual Storytime (Ages 0-5)
12:00 PM - Sol Yoga Good Cause Class
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Winter Ball (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - ILR: Turbulent Sixties
1:00 PM - Microscope Detectives (Grades 3-5)
10:00 AM - BANG
10:00 AM - On-site at the Seton Center Outreach Office: Family Winter Fun Fest
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - The American Coverlet
11:00 AM - Chess Club (Grades K-Adult)
11:00 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Make a Travel/Event Journal with Manila Envelopes
2:00 PM - Author Event: "Mindfulness and Grief" by Heather Stang
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - It Takes a Village (Ages 0-24 Months)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 1-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Choose Civility: Become a Literacy Tutor: Information Session
2:00 PM - Little Picassos (Ages 3-6)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
4:00 PM - Snap, Crackle, Pop: Magnets, Electricity, and Sound
4:00 PM - Writing Club (Grades 6-12)
4:15 PM - Beginning to Read Book Club (Grades K-2)
5:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:00 PM - Hello Holidays: An Education in Chocolate
6:00 PM - Seasonal Affective Disorder: A Community Conversation
6:30 PM - Exploration Station: Arctic Animals (Ages 3-10)
6:30 PM - Family Financial Literacy
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - On-site at the Frederick County Health Department: Snuggles and Stories (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Explorastory (Ages 0-3)
10:45 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Candy Ball (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Fortnite Tournament (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Kids Make (Grades K-5)
4:15 PM - 3D Print Design Lab (Grades K-5)
4:15 PM - Discovery Depot (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Maker Adventures (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Choose Civility: Livable Frederick Master Plan: What is it and What Happens Next?
6:30 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - Penguin Races (Grade K-5)
7:00 PM - Annual Meeting of the African American Resources -- Cultural and Heritage Society ("AARCH")
7:00 PM - Choose Civility: Climate Change: What Can We Do?
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Flips and Fun with YMCA Gymnastics (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - Learn! Play! Grow! (Ages 0-3)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
11:30 AM - Hello Holidays: Healthy You: Nutrition and Seasonal Affective Disorder
1:00 PM - On-Site at Homewood: Open Memory Lab
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Resume Lab
1:30 PM - Tai Chi
1:30 PM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
3:30 PM - Teen Action Group (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Fandom Festival (Grades 3-5)
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Corps (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Starlight Storytime (Ages 0-10)
6:45 PM - Urbana Friends' Bookclub
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Playdough Playtime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - A Little Bit of Spanish (Grades K-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6):Horseshoe Crabs
2:00 PM - 3D Print Design Lab (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Exploration Station (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM - DIY Room Decor: Paper Crafts (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Create Lab (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Demystify the Home Buying Process: How to Get a Loan
6:00 PM - Droid Construction (Grades 6-8)
6:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - On-site at Buffalo Wild Wings: Teen Game Night (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Wall Art with Recycled CDs (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Night Owls! (Ages 4+)
6:30 PM - Paws2Read with Go Team Therapy Dogs (Ages 5+)
6:30 PM - SMART TV Smarts!
6:45 PM - Droid Construction (Grades 9-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playdate! (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Multilingual Storytime (Ages 0-5)
12:00 PM - Sol Yoga Good Cause Class
12:15 PM - Mindfulness and Stress Reduction
1:00 PM - ILR: Turbulent Sixties
1:00 PM - Microscope Detectives (Grades 3-5)
1:30 PM - Fun With Books (Ages 3-6)
10:00 AM - BANG
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Alice in Wonderland Escape Room For Adults
11:00 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Art Lab: Magic Salt Effects Snowflakes (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Maryland Writers' Association Meeting: Polishing Your Manuscript
2:00 PM - Escape from Winter Party (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Movies and Cocoa (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Memoir Writing Workshop
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
All Day - Martin Luther King Day - Libraries Closed
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Explorastory (Ages 0-3)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Games & Grub (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Pinspiration (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Blast from the Past (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Meet-up (Grades 6-12)
4:15 PM - Big Kid Book Club (Grades K-5)
4:15 PM - Discovery Depot (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Maker Adventures (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Recycling: Beyond the Basics
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
1:30 PM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
2:00 PM - Studio Teen (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Fandom Festival (Grades 3-5)
7:00 PM - Family Fun (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Musical Explorers (Ages 2-6)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - A Little Bit of Spanish (Grades K-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
2:00 PM - Big Kid Book Club (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Exploration Station (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Create Lab (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Coffee House (Grades 6-8)
6:00 PM - Demystify the Home Buying Process: Looking for Your House
6:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Chinese Calligraphy (Grades 5-12)
6:30 PM - Night Owls! (Ages 4+)
6:45 PM - Coffee House (Grades 9-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playdate! (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Beach Party (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Multilingual Storytime (Ages 0-5)
12:00 PM - Sol Yoga Good Cause Class
12:15 PM - Mindfulness and Stress Reduction
1:00 PM - ILR: Turbulent Sixties
Exhibit: The 19th Amendment and a Woman's Right to Vote
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Choose Civility: Multifaith Alliance of Climate Stewards of Frederick County (MACS)
1:00 PM - DIY Paper Making (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - First Steps in Freelancing
Exhibit: The 19th Amendment and a Woman's Right to Vote
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Fortnite Tournament (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - It Takes a Village (Ages 0-24 Months)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 1-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Learn at the Library: Library Resources (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Little Picassos (Ages 3-6)
2:30 PM - Discovery Station (Grades 1-4)
4:00 PM - Snap, Crackle, Pop: Magnets, Electricity, and Sound
5:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Exploration Station: Winter Art Attack! (Ages 3-10)
6:30 PM - Family Financial Literacy
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - On-site at the Frederick County Health Department: Snuggles and Stories (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - Explorastory (Ages 0-3)
10:45 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Making Your Money Last in Retirement
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Giant Games (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Pinspiration (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - #CrazyMessyFun (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Insider's Guide to the SAT & ACT with Club Z! In-Home Tutoring (Grades 6-12)
4:15 PM - Discovery Depot (Grades K-5)
4:15 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Maker Adventures (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Trivia
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Snowball Launcher (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Choose Civility: Climate Change: What Can We Do?
10:05 AM - Infant Storytime (0-12 months)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Playgroup (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
11:30 AM - Author Event: "Unstoppable: Richard Bard’s Escape, Search & Rescue of his Wife from Indians"
11:30 AM - Hello Holidays: Healthy You: Nutrition and Seasonal Affective Disorder
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Reading with Heiress: Body Boundaries (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - School's Out: LEGO(R) Build (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Top Secret Spy Party (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Paper Crafts (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Drop-in Zone (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Fandom Festival (Grades 3-5)
6:30 PM - Starlight Storytime (Ages 0-10)
7:00 PM - Choose Civility: Building Bridges: Challenging the Myths and Stereotypes About Today's Immigrants
7:00 PM - What to do with a DNA Match
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Winter Fun (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6):Snow!
2:00 PM - Exploration Station (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Trivia Time (Grades K-5)
3:30 PM - Hedgehog Awareness Event (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Create Lab (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Demystify the Home Buying Process: How to Prepare for Closing
6:00 PM - Elementary STEM Lab (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Magnetic Silly Putty (Grades 6-8)
6:30 PM - Night Owls! (Ages 4+)
6:45 PM - Magnetic Silly Putty (Grades 9-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playdate! (Ages 0-5)
10:45 AM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Friday Fun (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Multilingual Storytime (Ages 0-5)
12:00 PM - Sol Yoga Good Cause Class
12:15 PM - Mindfulness and Stress Reduction
1:00 PM - ILR: Turbulent Sixties