Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - On-site at Catoctin Mountain Park: Wildlife Water Safari (Ages 3-7)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-in (Ages 0-6 months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Monday Makers (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Middletown Music Mondays (Ages 4-12)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Techno-Palooza (Grades 4-7)
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Trivia Night (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - STEM Workshop: DIY Cardboard Creations (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Engineering Challenge: Sandcastles (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Sing (PG)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Tuesdays @ 2pm: Genealogy 101
2:15 PM - 3rd of July Parade (Ages 3-7)
3:00 PM - Fourth of July Party (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Tinkertime (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Sensory Friendly Hangout (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Independence Day Party (Ages 0-12)
6:30 PM - Karaoke Mania (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
All Day - Independence Day - Libraries Closed
10:05 AM - Outdoor Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Exploding Paint (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Hands on Music (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Fairy Tale STEM (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
6:00 PM - Movie Night with S'mores (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
6:30 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
10:05 AM - Family Storytime: Fitness ROCKS (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - On-site at Catoctin Mountain Park: Storytime and Hike (Ages 3+)
11:00 AM - SOWAC
11:00 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-4)
11:15 AM - Author Event: Jonathan Roth (Grades K-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
12:00 PM - Friday Flicks (Ages 3-12)
1:00 PM - Learn the Ukulele for Absolute Beginners
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Art Zone (Grades 2-5)
11:00 AM - Geology Rocks (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - Buddy Reading (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - Frederick Children's Chorus
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Stories to Stage: The Snowy Day (Ages 3-12)
11:00 AM - Animals of Fountain Rock (Ages 2+)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:00 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys (Ages 0-10)
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-in (Ages 0-6 months)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Monday Makers (Ages 4-12)
1:00 PM - Stories to Stage: The Snowy Day (Ages 3-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Art Lab (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) Brick + STEM Party (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Middletown Music Mondays (Ages 4-12)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Create with Pastels and Paint (Grades 1-6)
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Date Night: Swing Dance Class
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Kindness Rocks Party (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Thurmont Friends Book Club
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Imagination Station: Explore Robotics with FIRST Robotics Team 686 (Grades 2-5)
1:00 PM - STEM Workshop: DIY Cardboard Creations (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Finch Robots (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Geology Academy: Geodes (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Tuesdays @ 2: Fermented Food Series: Perfect Pickles
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Radio Frederick: 50s Family Fun Fest
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Tinkertime (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Makey Makey Floor Piano (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Freedom Reads
6:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Teddy Bear Celebration (Ages 0-12)
7:30 PM - Family Paint Night (All Ages)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - John Hadfield's One Man (and one dog) Variey Show (Ages 3-18)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Quilting with Charlotte's Cottage Quilt Shop
11:30 AM - What is Community Supported Agriculture (CSA)?
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
1:15 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Superhero Storytime and Picnic (Ages 0-5)
1:30 PM - Buddy Reading (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Global Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
2:00 PM - Geology Academy: Paint Rocks (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Home Depot Kids Workshop (Grades 2- 5)
2:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - the make-IT place: Sphero SPRK+ 101 (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - Don't Try This At Home (Ages 3-11)
3:00 PM - John Hadfield's One Man (and One Dog) Variety Show (Ages 3-18)
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Recycled Crafts (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Finch Robots (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Friends of the Edward F. Fry Memorial Library Monthly Meeting
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Books and Bubbles (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Buzzing with Bees (Ages 6-12)
1:30 PM - Laurie Berkner Dance Party (Ages 2-7)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Geology Academy: Terrariums (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - John Hadfield's One Man (and one dog) Variety Show (Ages 3-18)
4:00 PM - Fairy Tale STEM (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - Hip Hop with Fitness Fusion (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
6:00 PM - Nighttime on the Deck: Oyster Games (Grades K-8)
6:00 PM - On-site at the Thurmont Parade (Grades 5-12)
6:30 PM - Teen Nights (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Starlight Family Film Festival at the Natelli Community Center: Trolls
10:00 AM - Pete the Cat Visits the Library (Ages 2-8)
10:05 AM - Family Storytime: Fitness ROCKS (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Outdoor Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Play Date! Playgroup for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
11:00 AM - My Reptile Guys (Ages 3-18)
11:00 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: How Ice Cream is Made at Bruster's of Frederick (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-4)
11:15 AM - Author Event: Amy Hansen (Grades K-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Beyond the Fab Four
2:00 PM - Film Friday: The Lion King (G)
2:00 PM - My Reptile Guys (Ages 3-18)
10:00 AM - Radio Frederick: Brunswick Library Blues and Block Party
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Coffee and Crosswords
11:00 AM - Curious George Visits the Library (Ages 2-8)
11:00 AM - Geology Rocks (Ages 4-12)
11:00 AM - On-site at Eyler's Stables: Horse Storytime (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - World War I: The Great War 101
12:30 PM - Composting Basics
1:00 PM - Kitchen Science: Exploring Sound (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Author Event: My Dear Hamiliton: A Novel of Eliza Schuyler Hamilton by Stephanie Dray and Laura Kamoie
1:00 PM - Radio Frederick: 90s Concert by Here's to the Night
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Peter Wood: Explorer of the Impossible (Ages 3+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-in (Ages 0-6 months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Monday Makers (Ages 4-12)
1:00 PM - Teen Theater: Improv with the MET (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Middletown Music Mondays (Ages 4-12)
2:00 PM - Outside Fun (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Storytime at South Mountain Creamery (Ages 0-12)
3:30 PM - Peter Wood: Explorer of the Impossible (Ages 3+)
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Geology Hike at Gambrill State Park (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Peter Wood: Explorer of the Impossible (Ages 3+)
7:00 PM - Friends' Game Night
7:00 PM - On-site at: 90s Trivia at Greene Turtle of Urbana
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Curious George Visits the Library (Ages 2-8)
11:00 AM - Finch Robots (Grades K-2)
11:00 AM - Hula Hooping with Soolah Hoops (Ages 3-14)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Imagination Station: Explore Robotics with FIRST Robotics Team 686 (Grades 2-5)
1:00 PM - STEM Workshop: DIY Cardboard Creations (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Author Event: Lisa V. Proulx, Weedmonkey
2:00 PM - Peter Wood: Explorer of the Impossible (Ages 3+)
2:00 PM - The Science of Sundials (Grades 6-12)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Equestrian Club (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Teen Cuisine (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Tinkertime (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Blown Away (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Grant Seeker's Presents: Dressing for Success on a Budget
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Peter Wood: Explorer of the Impossible (Ages 3+)
6:30 PM - Radio Frederick: Surf Rock by the Flying Faders
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Outdoor Preschool Storytime and STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Peter Wood: Explorer of the Impossible (Ages 3+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Curious George Visits the Library (Ages 2-8)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Quick Craft
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - the make-IT place: Sphero Robots
1:15 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Teddy Bear Picnic and Storytime (Ages 0-5)
1:30 PM - Buddy Reading (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Duct Tape Art (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - Peter Wood: Explorer of the Impossible (Ages 3+)
2:00 PM - Turn Your Existence into Your Legacy
3:00 PM - Don't Try This At Home (Ages 3-11)
4:00 PM - Finch Robots (Grades 3-5)
6:00 PM - Best Disney Vacation Ever!
6:00 PM - Drop-In 3D Printing (Grades 3-12)
6:00 PM - Minecraft (Grades 2-5)
6:30 PM - Peter Wood: Explorer of the Impossible (Ages 3+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Pete the Cat Visits the Library (Ages 2-8)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys (Ages 0-10)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Buzzing with Bees (Ages 6-12)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Hands on Art (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Kindermusik with The Little Gym of Frederick (Ages 0-8)
2:00 PM - Teen Theater: Improv with the MET (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Fairy Tale STEM (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
5:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - Custom Stamp Carving
5:30 PM - FTC STEAM Powered Robotics Demo (Grades K-8)
6:00 PM - Perler Bead Designs (Grades 5-12)
6:30 PM - DJ 101
6:30 PM - Teen Nights (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Radio Frederick: Music Through the Decades - 50s & 60s With the Cruisers
10:05 AM - Family Storytime: Fitness ROCKS (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:35 AM - Story Stroll: Explore a Picture Book in the Outdoors (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Registration Full - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: How Ice Cream is Made at Bruster's of Frederick (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-4)
11:15 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: DJ Dance Party with Key 103 (Ages 0-8)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Beyond the Fab Four
2:00 PM - Rockin' Kids - Summer Music (Ages 3-8)
2:30 PM - Pete the Cat Party (Ages 2-8)
9:00 AM - On-site at Brunswick Campground: Family Fishing Clinic
10:00 AM - Memory Lab Oral History Collection
10:00 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys (Ages 0-10)
10:35 AM - Story Stroll: Explore a Picture Book in the Outdoors (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Geology Rocks (Ages 4-12)
11:00 AM - My Reptile Guys (Ages 3-18)
12:30 PM - Teen Theater: Improv with the MET (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Design Cool Clothes with Lizzie Price Pt 1 (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - My Reptile Guys (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Favorite Characters Party (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Radio Frederick: Laurie Berkner Greatest Hits Solo Tour at the Weinberg Center for the Arts
1:00 PM - Media Swap
2:00 PM - Buddy Reading (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - History of Music Media
2:00 PM - Music on the Deck - Ashby Run
2:00 PM - Selfie with Pete the Cat (Ages Birth-8)
3:00 PM - Classical Guitar Performance with Rodrigo Paiva
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Critters and Conservation (Ages 3-18)
10:30 AM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Kindermusik with The Little Gym of Frederick (Ages 0-8)
11:00 AM - Catoctin Creek Nature Center Visits the Library (Ages 2+)
11:00 AM - Finch Robots (Grades K-2)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-in (Ages 0-6 months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Monday Makers (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Catoctin Creek Nature Center Visits the Library (Ages 2+)
2:00 PM - Critters and Conservation (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) @ the Library (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) Brick + STEM Party (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: The Little Gym of Frederick Experience (Ages 0-5)
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
5:30 PM - Open Memory Lab
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Mandala Rocks (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Teen Tech Night Open House (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Global Music Makers (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Critters and Conservation (Ages 3-18)
10:30 AM - John Hadfield's One Man (and one dog) Variety Show (Ages 3-18)
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
12:30 PM - Registration Closed: Offsite at FCPL FUN Days at The Original Children's Playhouse Museum
1:00 PM - Imagination Station: Explore Robotics with FIRST Robotics Team 686 (Grades 2-5)
1:00 PM - STEM Workshop: DIY Cardboard Creations (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Catoctin Creek Nature Center Visits the Library (Ages 2+)
2:00 PM - Critters and Conservation (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Shark Week Academy (Grades 6-12)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Musical Masterpieces (Grades 3-12)
3:00 PM - John Hadfield's One Man (and one dog) Variety Show (Ages 3-18)
4:00 PM - On-site at Adventure Park USA: Engineering of Roller Coasters (Grades K-6)
4:00 PM - Tinkertime (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Critters and Conservation (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Teens Rock: Talent Show (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Shake It Up (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Kindermusik with The Little Gym of Frederick (Ages 0-5)
1:15 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Superhero Storytime and Picnic (Ages 0-5)
1:30 PM - Buddy Reading (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Catoctin Creek Nature Center Visits the Library (Ages 2+)
2:00 PM - Nintendo Games with Friends (Grades 5-8)
2:00 PM - Shark Week Academy (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - the make-IT place: Sphero SPRK+ Robot Balls (Grades 2-5)
3:00 PM - Don't Try This At Home (Ages 3-11)
6:00 PM - Compost Happens!
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Rocknoceros Concert (Ages 0-10)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Global Music Makers (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Healthy Living to 100
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Harry Potter Club: Escape Room (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Rocknoceros Concert (Ages 0-10)
2:00 PM - Shark Week Academy (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Fairy Tale STEM (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
6:00 PM - Make a Summer Mobile (Grades 5-12)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Rocknoceros Concert (Ages 0-10)
6:30 PM - Teen Nights (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Catoctin Forest Alliance Speaker Series: What Kind of Tree is That?
10:05 AM - Family Storytime: Fitness ROCKS (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Tiny STEM (Ages 1-4)
11:15 AM - Kicks Karate (Ages 3-12)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
12:00 PM - Friday Flicks (Ages 3-12)
1:00 PM - Beyond the Fab Four
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (Grades K-Adult)
11:00 AM - Geology Rocks (Ages 4-12)
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Design Cool Clothes with Lizzie Price Pt 2 (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grades 2- 5)
2:00 PM - How to Grow A Butterfly Pollinator Garden - Q&A Session
2:00 PM - Life-Sized Monopoly (Grades 4-12)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-in (Ages 0-6 months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Hula Hooping with Soolah Hoops (Ages 3-14)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Family Movie: The Greatest Showman (PG)
1:00 PM - Monday Makers (Ages 4-12)
1:30 PM - Curious Minds: Fitness Fun with Anytime Fitness
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Middletown Music Mondays (Ages 4-12)
2:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Lip Sync Contest (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Zen Rocks! (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Krafty Kids (ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Hula Hooping with Soolah Hoops (Ages 3-14)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
12:00 PM - Community Action Agency Summer Lunch Program (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Imagination Station: Explore Robotics with FIRST Robotics Team 686 (Grades 2-5)
1:00 PM - STEM Workshop: DIY Cardboard Creations (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Short Film Academy (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Summer Challenge Sponsor Event: Drop-In and Build with Dancing Bear (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Tuesdays @ 2: A Mother's Courage: Talking Back to Autism
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Sewing Academy (Grades 6-8)
4:00 PM - Tinkertime (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Harry Potter Birthday Party
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Strum Along with Diane Younkins (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - "Rock Of Our Ancestors" A Film by Carroll County Media Center