Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Women's History Month: The DC March of 1913 (An Exhibit)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M. Challenge
2:00 PM - World Travelers (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Open House
4:30 PM - Art Zone (Grades 4-7)
5:00 PM - Day One Discovery Tour Hosted by the Frederick Chamber
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
6:30 PM - World War I: Doughboy Statue History
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Club (Grades 6-12)
1:15 PM - Winter Wellness
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
10:00 AM - Memory Lab Oral History Collection
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Make and Take (Grades K-8)
11:00 AM - Stop Motion Movie Making: Gnome Beard Competition (Grades 2-6)
1:00 PM - Get Heart Healthy
1:00 PM - Pet Rock Adoption (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
2:30 PM - Tabletop Gaming (Grades K-12)
3:00 PM - Virtual Reality - Fire & Ice Expeditions
Women's History Month: The DC March of 1913 (An Exhibit)
1:30 PM - Steampunk Day (Grades 9-12)
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
2:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Art Connections (Ages 4-11)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Games for Kids (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Disney Travel on a Family Budget
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
3:30 PM - String Art (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Native American Tales (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - FAFSA Workshops (Grades 11+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Valentine's Day Card Making (Ages 4-11)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Fairies vs. Trolls Party! (Ages 2-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Caregiver Connection & Coffee Break
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Knit 2Gether
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Robotics Demonstration at Urbana Senior Center
1:30 PM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Connection (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - Elementary Makers: Robotics (Grades 3-7)
4:30 PM - Chemical Reactions (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - 2018 Winter Library Olympics (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - FAFSA Workshops (Grades 11+)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
7:00 PM - Book and Brews at Smoketown Brewing Station
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - Hello Holidays Art Series: Paint A Glass
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers Jr. (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M. Challenge
2:00 PM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - World Travelers (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Intro to Improv (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
5:00 PM - Book Club (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Black History Month: Laboring Sons Memorial Ground Documentary Film Screening at Frederick Visitor's Center
6:00 PM - Box Art (Grades 5-12)
6:00 PM - FAFSA Workshops (Grades 11+)
6:30 PM - Players Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Big Brother/Big Sister Class (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Coffee and Crosswords
10:30 AM - Hello Holidays: Valentine Craft Make and Take (Ages 0-10)
10:30 AM - Make and Take (Grades K-8)
11:00 AM - Chess Club
11:00 AM - Crafternoon (Ages 4-11)
11:00 AM - Wood Carving with Hand-Held Power Tools
1:00 PM - Chocolate Brownie Microwave Mugcakes (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - World War I: Researching The People of The Great War
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
Women's History Month: The DC March of 1913 (An Exhibit)
1:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - Black History Month: "John Brown to James Brown – The Little Farm Where Liberty Budded, Blossomed, and Boogied" by Ed Maliskas
2:00 PM - Paws To Read (Grades K-5)
Frederick Reads: How Maryland Feeds Itself (Exhibit of Community Cookbooks)
10:00 AM - Hello Holidays: Valentine Craft Make and Take (Ages 0-10)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Art Connections (Ages 4-11)
2:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Lincoln Log Engineering (Ages 3-18)
2:30 PM - Little Makers (Ages 3-5)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Games for Kids (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - FAFSA Workshops (Grades 11+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Thurmont Friends Book Club
7:00 PM - Urbana Friends Game Night
10:00 AM - Hello Holidays: Valentine Craft Make and Take (Ages 0-10)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
2:30 PM - Homeschool Hub: History Heroes (Grades K-2)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Anti-Valentine Party (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Anti-Valentine Party (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Makey Makey Madness (Grades 2-5)
4:30 PM - Spy Training (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Parent & Teen Workshop (Grades 8+)
6:15 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - Dogs are Awesome!
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Bring the One You Love Dance (Ages 0-10)
6:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Bring the One You Love Dance (Ages 0-10)
6:30 PM - Love is An Open Door Storytime with Elsa and Anna (Ages 0+)
10:00 AM - Hello Holidays: Valentine Craft Make and Take (Ages 0-10)
10:05 AM - Hello Holidays: Valentine's Day Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Hello Holidays: Valentine Party (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Hello Holidays: Valentine's Day Stories and Crafts (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Art for Adults
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Bring the One You Love Dance (Ages 2-5)
3:30 PM - Hello Holidays: Valentine's Day Craft (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Elementary Makers: Robotics (Grades 3-7)
4:30 PM - Chemical Reactions (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Minecraft (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M. Challenge
2:00 PM - World Travelers (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Love Stinks! (Ages 4-11)
4:00 PM - On-the-Go FInancial Education with the BB&T Bus
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Tours (Grades 3-6)
4:30 PM - Build a Flashlight (Grades 2-6)
5:00 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - 3D Printing Open Lab
6:00 PM - Sharpie Tie Dye T-Shirts (Grades 5-12)
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Black History Month: Making a Difference: African American Women of the Civil Rights Movement
7:00 PM - Travelers Book Discussion
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Chinese New Year Crafts (Ages 2-11)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Grant Seeker's Presents: How to Develop Programs that Get Funded
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Dinosaur Fun (Ages 2-8)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Club (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo (Grades 3-5)
2:00 PM - School's Out: LEGO(R) Build (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Teen Movie Matinee: Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (PG-13) (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Create with Pastels and Paint (Grades 1-5)
3:30 PM - All About Owls (Ages 5-Adult)
3:30 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo (Grades K-2)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Make and Take (Grades K-8)
11:00 AM - Crafternoon (Ages 4-11)
11:00 AM - Dinosaur Fun (Ages 2-8)
1:00 PM - In Search of the Yeti
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
Frederick Reads: How Maryland Feeds Itself (Exhibit of Community Cookbooks)
Women's History Month: The DC March of 1913 (An Exhibit)
1:00 PM - Discover and Explore: Lunar New Year
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - 2018 Winter Library Olympics (Grades K-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
12:00 PM - Silly Olympics (Grades 6-12)
12:30 PM - Monday Movie Matinee (Ages 6+)
1:00 PM - 2018 Winter Library Olympics (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Escape Room - Presidents' Day Edition (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Teens Volunteer at The Senior Center
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Art Connections (Ages 4-11)
2:00 PM - School's Out: LEGO(R) Build (Grades K-5)
2:30 PM - Homeschool Hub: STEM style (Grades 2-5)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - 3D Printer Challenges (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - STEM Fun Mondays (Grades 2-5)
6:00 PM - Black History Month: "Hidden Figures" (PG) Movie Night
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:30 PM - Homeschool Hub: Spelling Baby Bee (Grades K-2)
3:30 PM - Magnet Moving Art (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Writers' Club (Grades 9-12)
4:30 PM - Spy Training (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Parent & Teen Workshop (Grades 8+)
6:00 PM - River Cruising @ the Senior Center
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Rad Robots! (Ages 4-11)
7:00 PM - Black History Month: Held in Regard
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Quick Craft
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Homeschool Connection (Grades 1-5)
2:30 PM - Where the Wild Things Are Party (Ages 2-5)
3:30 PM - LEGO(R) Challenge (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - 3D Printer Challenges (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Elementary Makers: Robotics (Grades 3-7)
4:30 PM - Chemical Reactions (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - Explorer's Club: Electrical Engineering (Grades 1-4)
6:00 PM - Best Disney Vacation Ever!
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
6:45 PM - Urbana Friends' Book Club
7:00 PM - Moving Mountains Speaker Series at FCC (Grades 9+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
1:00 PM - Teen S.T.E.A.M. Challenge
2:00 PM - World Travelers (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
4:30 PM - Digital Learning Day (Grades K-8)
4:30 PM - Digital Learning Day (Grades K-8)
5:30 PM - Digital Learning Day (Grades K-8)
6:00 PM - Hello Holidays: Mardi Gras Madness (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Black History Month: African American Read In (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Books N Friends Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Digital Learning Day (Grades K-8)
6:30 PM - Digital Learning Day (Grades K-8)
6:30 PM - Digital Learning Day (Grades K-8)
6:30 PM - Digital Learning Day (Grades K-8)
6:30 PM - Teen Thursdays (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Grant Seeker's Presents: How to Develop Programs that Get Funded
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Homeschool Art Club (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Cabin Fever: Let's Play Games!!
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Hangout (Grades 1-5)
10:00 AM - Foster Care and Adoption in Frederick County
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Crafternoon (Ages 4-11)
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Steampunk Crafts: Leather Cuffs (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
Frederick Reads: How Maryland Feeds Itself (Exhibit of Community Cookbooks)
Women's History Month: The DC March of 1913 (An Exhibit)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - Newborn Storytime (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Affording Senior Care
2:00 PM - Art Connections (Ages 4-11)
2:00 PM - Curious Minds: Attracting Bluebirds
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Games for Kids (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Mom's Day Out
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Tinker Time (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - DVD Scratch-Off Art (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Spy Training (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Art Night (Ages 2-16)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Stress Free Solutions for Senior Downsizing
12:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - Elementary Makers: Robotics (Grades 3-7)
4:30 PM - Chemical Reactions (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Minecraft (Grades 1-6)
6:00 PM - Black History Month: Remembering Africa in Western Maryland, 1750-1865
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night