Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Easter - Libraries Closed
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Bunny Story Program (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-In (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
12:30 PM - Movie Matinee (Ages 6+)
1:00 PM - Preschool Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Tabletop Gaming (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Bytes and Bots: Sphero SPRK+ Robotics (Grades 2-6)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - School's Out: LEGO(R) Build (Grades K-5)
3:00 PM - All About Rockets (Grades K-5)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
5:00 PM - Day One Discovery Tour Hosted by the Frederick Chamber
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Glow in the Dark Storytime (Ages 2-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - National Cheeseball Day: Cheese Ball Catapults (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Revolutionary Times with Rose Hill (Grades 1-5)
4:00 PM - Sewing Academy (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Sensory Friendly Hangout (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Author Event: James Rada, Unstoppable
6:30 PM - Hojalatas (Ages 4-12)
6:30 PM - Mad Scientist Club (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Stop Motion Movie Workshop (Grades 3-5)
10:05 AM - Dinosaur Party Time, Excellent (Ages 2-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Storytime and Hike at Catoctin National Park (Ages 3+)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Affording Senior Care
2:00 PM - Don't Try This At Home (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - STEAM Explorers (Grades 2-5)
4:00 PM - Sewing Academy (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - the make-IT place: Makey Makey (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Wild Animals (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Beginning English Conversation Class for Adults
6:30 PM - Job Fair Prep Workshop (Ages 14-21)
6:30 PM - Smartphones 101
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Little Architects with DUPLO(R) and LEGO(R) (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Women in Science/Social Studies Fair (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - STEM: Architecture (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
4:00 PM - Unmakers (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Open House
5:00 PM - Altered Altoid Tins (Grades 5-12)
5:00 PM - Art for All Ages
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
10:05 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Let's Celebrate Clifford the Big Red Dog (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
2:00 PM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents....(Pre K-Grade 4)
2:00 PM - The Little Prince and WW II for Older Adults
3:00 PM - Signs of Our Times for Older Adults
4:00 PM - April Fools: Improv for Teens (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - Complementary and Alternative Health Expo
10:00 AM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library's Spring 2018 Booksale
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Feldenkrais Awareness Through Movement and Functional Integration
11:00 AM - Chess Club (Grades K - Adult)
11:00 AM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents....(PreK - Grade 4)
11:00 AM - Pooh's World with Rose Hill (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Naturopathic Treatments for Anxiety
12:30 PM - What is Reiki?
1:00 PM - How To Heal Yourself Naturally: The Benefit of Acupuncture
1:00 PM - Teen and Young Adult Job Fair (Ages 14-21)
1:30 PM - Treating Depression with Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation Therapy (TMS Therapy)
2:00 PM - Health Benefits of Organic Vs. Non-Organic Foods, Sustainability & Buying Local
3:00 PM - Take Control: How To Reduce Your Daily Exposure To Toxic Chemicals
3:30 PM - Essential Oils 101
1:00 PM - Friends of the Urbana Library's Spring 2018 Booksale
1:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Buddy Reading (Ages 3-10)
3:00 PM - Itinerant Painter: Virginia Jacobs McLaughlin: A Lifelong Brush with History
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Math Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-In (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Bytes and Bots: 3D Pen Challenge (Grades 1-5)
2:00 PM - Monday STEM Fun (Grades 3-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) Block Party (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Monday Night STEM Fun (Grades 3-5)
6:30 PM - Amazing Library Race (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Thurmont Friends Book Club
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Laura Ingalls Wilder with Rose Hill (Grades 1-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Frederick Reads: Instant Pot 101: Quick, Nutritious and Delicious at Urbana Senior Center
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Flight School (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Tuesdays @ 2: Saving Energy in Your Home
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
4:00 PM - Poetry Stations (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Art Gallery (Grades K-8)
6:15 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - Mad Scientist Club (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Make Your Own Glow in the Dark Bouncy Balls (Ages 4-12)
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Author Event: The Wright Brothers
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Explorers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Art for Adults
11:30 AM - Spring Into Wellness
2:00 PM - Book Theater (Grades 6-9)
2:00 PM - Let's Do Art! (Grades 2-5)
4:00 PM - Imagination Station (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Beginning English Conversation Class for Adults
6:30 PM - Teen Nights (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - Moving Mountains Speaker Series (Grades 9+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers Jr. (Ages 3-5)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Women in Science/Social Studies Fair (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Let's Do Art! (Grades 2-5)
2:00 PM - STEM: Architecture (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - Exploding Art (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
5:00 PM - Art for All Ages
5:00 PM - Drama Club (Grades 6-12)
5:00 PM - Teen Book Club (Grades 9-12)
10:05 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Grant Seeker's Presents: Metrics for Grant Writing
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Friday Art Club (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Storybooks2Movies (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents....(Pre K-Grade 4)
2:00 PM - The Little Prince and WW II for Older Adults
3:00 PM - Signs of Our Times for Older Adults
4:00 PM - April Fools: Improv for Teens (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - Exploration Station (Ages 0-18)
10:00 AM - Exploration Station (Ages 0-18)
10:00 AM - Middletown Green Expo
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Coffee and Crosswords
11:00 AM - Art Zone (Grades 2-5)
11:00 AM - Into the Woods Storytime with Middletown High School
11:00 AM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents....(PreK - Grade 4)
1:00 PM - Story Terrariums (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Diversity Festival (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
3:00 PM - Frederick Reads: Feeding Frederick
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Messy Monday Masterpiece (Ages 4-11)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-In (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Bytes and Bots: Parrot Mambo and Litle Bits (Grades 1-5)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Library Escape Room (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Aging in Place with Home Health Care Assistance
7:00 PM - Friends' Game Night
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Frederick Reads: Tuesdays @ 2: Fermented Food Series: Sauerkraut
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Grow Your Own Garden Trolls (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Writers' Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - DIY Teens Lava Lamps (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Living in Retirement
6:30 PM - Clay Animal Hand Building (Ages 4-12)
6:30 PM - Mad Scientist Club (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Stop Motion Movie Workshop (Grades 3-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Bat Appreciation Day (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Under the Sea Preschool Party (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Quick Craft
1:00 PM - Circuits 101 (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Teen Science (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Don't Try This At Home (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - STEAM Explorers (Grades 2-5)
4:00 PM - Imagination Station (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - Mary, Mary Quite Contrary: STEM Gardening (Grades 1-5)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Beginning English Conversation Class for Adults
6:30 PM - Teen Nights (Grades 6-12)
6:45 PM - Urbana Friends' Book Club
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Story Stroll: Explore a Picture Book in the Outdoors (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Healthy and Happy Kiddos with Essential Oils
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Circuits 101 (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Women in Science/Social Studies Fair Presentations (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - STEM: Architecture (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming Club (Grades 6-12)
5:00 PM - Art for All Ages
6:00 PM - The Earth Rocks! (Grades 5-12)
6:30 PM - Living the Green Life
7:00 PM - Author Event: Raven Rock: The Story of the U.S. Government's Secret Plan to Save Itself - While the Rest of Us Die
10:05 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Glow in the Dark Storytime (Ages 2-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Creative Movement with Dance Unlimited
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Friday Art Club (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents....(Pre K-Grade 4)
2:00 PM - The Little Prince and WW II for Older Adults
3:00 PM - Signs of Our Times for Older Adults
4:00 PM - April Fools: Improv for Teens (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - Earth Day Clean Up!
10:00 AM - Junior Gardeners: Natural Art (Grades 2-8)
10:00 AM - Thurmont Green Fest
10:05 AM - Earth Day Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:35 AM - Story Stroll: Explore a Picture Book in the Outdoors (Ages 0+)
11:00 AM - Capture the Flag Ethical Decoding Challenge (Ages 13-23)
11:00 AM - Harry Potter with Rose Hill (Grades 1-5)
11:00 AM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents....(PreK - Grade 4)
11:00 AM - Volunteer Fair (Grades 9-Adult)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
2:00 PM - The Amazing Honey Bee
1:30 PM - Healing with Feldenkrais Awareness Through Movement
2:00 PM - Buddy Reading (Ages 3-10)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Peter Rabbit with Rose Hill (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Math Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-In (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Bytes and Bots: Circuit Scribe Kit (Grades 3-6)
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
5:00 PM - Lawyer in the Library
5:00 PM - Monday Tech Fun (Grades 3-5)
6:30 PM - 3,2,1 SuGO (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
7:00 PM - Shakespeare in Film: Ten Things I Hate About You (Grades 9+)
7:00 PM - Shakespeare's Birthday Monologue Contest (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - Baby STEM (Ages 0-2)
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby Storytime: ASL/English (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Tech Tuesday (Grades 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:15 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:30 PM - Make Your Own Glow in the Dark Bouncy Balls (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Teen Cuisine (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Mad Scientist Club (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Explorers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Knit2Gether
2:00 PM - Book Theater (Grades 6-9)
4:00 PM - the make-IT place: Little Bits Droids (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Maker Lab (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Stop Motion Movie Making (Grades 3-6)
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Minecraft (Grades 2-6)
6:30 PM - Beginning English Conversation Class for Adults
6:30 PM - Teen Nights (Grades 6-12)
7:00 PM - World War I: PANDEMIC 1918! Combating the Influenza Epidemic During the Great War
10:05 AM - Furry Friend Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Playdough Playtime (Ages 0+)
10:45 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Women in Science/Social Studies Fair Presentations (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - STEM: Architecture (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess (Ages 3-11)
5:00 PM - Art for All Ages
5:00 PM - Drama Club (Grades 6-12)
5:00 PM - Revolutionary Times with Rose Hill (Grades 1-5)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Up the Creek: Brook Trout in the Streams of Catoctin Mountain
10:05 AM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Let's Celebrate Fancy Nancy (Ages 0-5)
10:30 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:15 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:30 AM - Outdoor Essentials: Tips and Tricks using Natural Alternatives
11:30 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
12:30 PM - Friday Art Club (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Storybooks2Movies (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents....(Pre K-Grade 4)
2:00 PM - The Little Prince and WW II for Older Adults
3:00 PM - Signs of Our Times for Older Adults
10:00 AM - Memory Lab Oral History Collection
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - Ms. Frizzle's Magic School Bus Presents....(PreK - Grade 4)
11:00 AM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 4-12)
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Become a Weed Warrior!
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
2:30 PM - Tabletop Gaming (Grades K-12)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - Open Memory Lab
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:45 AM - Toddler STEM (Ages 1-3)
11:00 AM - Infant Storytime (Ages 0-12 months)
11:00 AM - Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
11:15 AM - New Parent Pop-In (Ages 0-6 months)
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool Makers (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Bytes and Bots: Robotic Sculptures (Ages 3-10)
2:00 PM - Curious Minds: Does Acupuncture Work?
2:00 PM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
3:15 PM - Teen Hangout (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teen Tutor Room (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Kitchen Chemistry (Grades K-5)
7:30 PM - Frederick Reads: Morels and Other Edible Mushrooms