Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
The War Comes Home Again-MPT Display
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - First Art for Little Ones (Ages 18-36 months)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Summer Challenge: Historic Buildings (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO® WeDo Explorations (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess: Movable Animals (Grades K-6)
4:00 PM - Summer Challenge: Historic Buildings (Grades 1-5)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime featuring the Middletown Fire Department (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 Months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - FCC ILR Course: World History: The Big Picture ( 6 sessions)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Preschool STEM Academy (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
3:00 PM - Chess, Checkers, and Cheese (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - May the 4th Be With You: Lightsaber Circuits (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Tinkertime: Skyscrapers (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Make It (Grades K-8)
5:00 PM - Community Forum Night: The YMCA of Frederick County
6:00 PM - Movable Family Portraits (Grades K-8)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Flower Fun (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Summer Challenge: Historic Buildings (Ages 3-5)
10:35 AM - Build It: Construction Zone (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Beginners Drawing (Grades K-6)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Knit 2Gether
1:00 PM - FCC ILR course: Medically Curious
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Art Zone Jr. (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Literacy Adventures (Grades 6-8)
2:30 PM - My First Storytime (Ages 0-6 Months)
3:30 PM - LEGO® Movie Maker Animation (Grades 1-6)
4:00 PM - Guiding Eyes For the Blind
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Star Wars "Cupcake Wars" (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Smartphones 101
7:00 PM - FCPL Board of Trustees
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 Months)
10:30 AM - May the 4th Be With You Storytime and Costume Parade (Ages 2-6)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Summer Challenge: Historic Buildings (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Thursday Morning Playgroup (Age 0-5)
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp (Ages 4-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
1:00 PM - Discover Space: Teen STEAM Earth and Space Science (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Stories & STEM
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Beyond the Book (Grades 2-3)
2:00 PM - Green Living: Homeschool Gardening (Grades K-5)
2:30 PM - Beyond the Book (Grade 4-5)
3:00 PM - Hour of Code (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Women in Science: Mary Anning, Paleontologist (Grades K-6)
4:30 PM - Art Zone: Nature Art (Grades 4-7)
5:00 PM - Bath Salts for Mother's Day (Grades 6-12)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - May the Fourth Be With You: Death Star Maze (Grades 4+)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (Grades 6-12)
6:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
6:30 PM - Pop-up STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
3:00 AM - Teen STEM Lab (Grades 6-12)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland (Ages 0-36 Months)
11:00 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Builders (Ages 0+)
6:00 PM - Revenge of the 5th Star Wars Lock-In (Grades 6-12)
10:00 AM - CANCELLED Free Comic Book Day
10:00 AM - Summer Challenge: Spring in the Village Art at the Catoctin Furnace Festival
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Chess (Grades 4-12)
11:00 AM - Chess Club (Ages 10+)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Superhero Storytime and Movie (Ages 3-8)
1:00 PM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
3:00 PM - Valerie Tripp at the Iron Furnace
The War Comes Home Again-MPT Display
12:00 PM - Summer Challenge: Spring in the Village Art at the Catoctin Furnace Festival
2:00 PM - Anime/Manga Club: Trivia Edition (Grades 6-12)
2:00 PM - R.E.A.D ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Homeschool Hub: American Heroes (Grades K-2)
11:00 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO(R) WeDo Explorations for Grades K-5
4:00 PM - MakersMess: Necklace Making (Grades K-6)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Made with Love (Grades K-8)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 Months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Drop-In Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Preschool STEM Academy (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Minecraft Mania (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Sew Sew Fun (Grades 6-12)
3:30 PM - Teens Teach Tech
4:00 PM - Tinkertime: Secret Codes (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Make It (Grades K-8)
6:00 PM - Discover Space: Cosmos Kids (Grades K-8)
6:15 PM - Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Science at Sundown with Walkersville Elementary: Energy (Grades K-5)
7:00 PM - Bike Basics
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Beginners Drawing (Grades K-6)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
11:30 AM - Art for Adults
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Literacy Circle (Grades 9-12)
2:00 PM - Summer Challenge: Historic Buildings (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - My First Storytime (Ages 0-6 Months)
3:30 PM - FCC ILR Course: Medically Curious
4:00 PM - Anime Club (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Guiding Eyes For the Blind
4:00 PM - Intro to 3-D Printing (Grades 3-5)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Monocacy Archeological
10:05 AM - Get Ready for Mother's Day Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 Months)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Thursday Morning Playgroup (Age 0-5)
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp (Ages 4-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
1:00 PM - Celebrate Moms Party (Grades K-5)
1:00 PM - Discover Space: Teen STEAM Earth and Space Science (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Green Living: Homeschool Gardening (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Historias: Storytime in Spanish and English (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - DIY Twig Vase (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Women in Science:Edith Clark- Electrical Engineer (Grades K-6)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:00 PM - Bored? Games! Play with Dancing Bear Toys (Ages 6-12)
6:00 PM - Mother-Daughter Book Club (Grade 6-Adult)
6:30 PM - 3D printing: Tinkercad
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
10:45 AM - Play Date! Playgroup for Little Ones (Ages 0-3)
11:00 AM - Hands on Art (Ages 0+)
3:00 PM - De-stress Cafe (Grades 9-12)
3:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Builders (Ages 0+)
10:00 AM - Seniors Surfing Social Media: Instagram/Snapchat
10:00 AM - Summer Challenge: Digital Screenprinting (Grades 6-12)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Chess (Grades 4-12)
11:00 AM - Summer Challenge: Historic Buildings (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Make It Take It Mother's Day Card (Ages 0-18)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Storytime on the Porch at More Ice Cream
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
1:00 PM - Summer Reading: "Get Caught Reading" Read-In (Grades 6-12)
1:30 PM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
2:00 PM - Paws To Read (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - LEGO® WeDo Explorations (Grades K-5)
4:00 PM - MakersMess: Invisible Ink (Grades K-6)
4:30 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 Months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Preschool STEM Academy (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
3:00 PM - Make a Baby Groot (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Sew Sew Fun (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Tinkertime: Temperature Studies (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Engineering Challenge (Grades 2-6)
4:30 PM - Make It (Grades K-8)
5:00 PM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
5:30 PM - Purple Martins
6:00 PM - Movie Night: "Up" (Grades K -8)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Science at Sundown with Glade ES: Energy (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Baby Animals Preschool Party (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Beginners Drawing (Grades K-6)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - FCC ILR course: Medically Curious (10 sessions)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Literacy Adventures (Grades 6-8)
2:30 PM - My First Storytime (Ages 0-6 Months)
3:00 PM - Summer Challenge: Hike Catoctin Mountain Park
4:00 PM - League of Lumos: Harry Potter Alliance (Grades 4-8)
4:15 PM - 3D Printing (Grades 3-7)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
5:00 PM - Explorer's Club: Space (Grades K-3)
6:30 PM - STEM Stations
6:45 PM - Friends Book Club
10:00 AM - Tech Thursday @ the Senior Center
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 Months)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Thursday Morning Playgroup (Age 0-5)
11:00 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Kindergarten Bootcamp (Ages 4-5)
11:00 AM - Summer Challenge: Historic Buildings (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
1:00 PM - Discover Space: Teen STEAM Earth and Space Science (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Stories & STEM
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Beyond the Book (Grades 2-3)
2:00 PM - Green Living: Homeschool Gardening (Grades K-5)
2:30 PM - Beyond the Book (Grade 4-5)
3:30 PM - Drop-In Teen Volunteering (Ages 14-18)
4:00 PM - Women in Science: Emily Roebling/Field Engineer (Grades K-6)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
5:00 PM - Sew Simple (Grades 6-12)
6:00 PM - Star Reader Family Story Night
6:30 PM - Pop-up STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Stories and STEM (Ages 3-5)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Little Makers Kinder Skills (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Builders (Ages 0+)
3:30 PM - Minecraft (Grades 1-5)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Chess (Grades 4-12)
11:00 AM - Water STEM (Ages 3-9)
1:00 PM - Discover Space: Astronaut Training Camp (Grades K-3)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Retro Gaming-Discussion, Appraisal, and Swap
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
1:45 PM - Poketown Gym! - A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:30 AM - Dinos vs. Barbies (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Infant Massage Basics (Ages birth-2 with an adult)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Playgroup (Ages 0-5)
11:00 AM - Sol yoga: Good Cause Class
11:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Curious Minds: Birding for Beginners
2:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - Teen Takeover (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - MakersMess: Plant Holder and Seedling (Grades K-6)
4:30 PM - Fandom Science (Grades 6-12)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 Months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Preschool STEM Academy (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Anime Afternoon (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Tinkertime: Brooklyn Bridge Anniversary (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Make It (Grades K-8)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Science at Sundown with Woodsboro/New Midway ES: Energy (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Family Tunes and Tales: Little Music Makers (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Beginners Drawing (Grades K-6)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - FCC ILR course: Medically Curious (10 sessions)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Literacy Circle (Grades 9-12)
2:30 PM - My First Storytime (Ages 0-6 Months)
4:00 PM - Engineering & Coding Club (Grades 6-12)
4:15 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
5:00 PM - Explorer's Club: Space (Grades K-3)
6:00 PM - Make a Binary Code Name Necklace (Grades 2-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 Months)
10:30 AM - Offsite Preschool Storytime at Memorial Park (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Thursday Morning Playgroup (Age 0-5)
11:00 AM - Offsite Kindergarten Bootcamp (Ages 4-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
1:00 PM - Discover Space: Teen STEAM Earth and Space Science (Grades 6-12)
1:00 PM - Stories & STEM
1:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
2:00 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
3:00 PM - Teen Garden (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Discover Space: Annie Easley- Computer Programmer/Mathematician/Rocket Scientist (Grades K-6)
4:15 PM - Family Tunes and Tales: Music Makers (Ages 6-8)
5:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation (Ages 14-20)
6:00 PM - Bored? Games! Play with Dancing Bear Toys (Ages 6-12)
6:30 PM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
6:30 PM - Parents & Teens: Growing Stronger Together (Gr 6-12)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
3:00 PM - Discover Space: Blast off to the Moon (Grades 3-5)
3:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Builders (Ages 0+)
10:00 AM - Catoctin Nature Center Offsite Storytime (Grades K-5)
10:30 AM - Green Living: Pizza Garden (Grades K-8)
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
11:00 AM - R.E.A.D.® with Wags for Hope (Grades K-5)
2:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
2:00 PM - Teens Teach Tech
3:00 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)
Memorial Day - Libraries Closed
10:05 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:05 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Bilingual ASL/English Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 months)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime (Age 2)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages 0-24 Months)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Nature Sprouts (Ages 3-6)
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
2:00 PM - Tinker Time (Ages 3-5)
3:00 PM - Bernoulli's Principle and Bubble Racing (Grades 6-12)
3:00 PM - Library Recreation (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Tinkertime: Dragon Boat Festival (Grades K-5)
4:30 PM - Make It (Grades K-8)
6:00 PM - 3-D Animal Paper Sculptures (Grades K -8)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (Ages 0+)
6:30 PM - Green Living: Powerware Party (Grades K-5)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:05 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:15 AM - Musical Storytime (Ages 0+)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
11:00 AM - Beginners Drawing (Grades K-6)
11:00 AM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - Preschool STEM Lab (Ages 3-5)
11:15 AM - School Skills for Preschoolers (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - FCC ILR course: Medically Curious (10 sessions
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Preschool Playground (Ages 3-5)
2:30 PM - My First Storytime (Ages 0-6 Months)
3:00 PM - Teen Trivia & Games (Grades 6-12)
4:00 PM - Teen STEAM: Science Experiments (Gr 9-12)
4:30 PM - Open STEM Lab (Ages 3-18)